John Wightman Lot

Photo added by L'Hexagone

John Wightman Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery North Kingstown #50

Location
Capt. John Wightman Lane & Harrison St.
North Kingstown, Washington County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 23 added (74% photographed)

Search John Wightman Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery North Kingstown #050

Location:
north of CAPT JOHN WIGHTMAN LANE Off Harrison Street. Enter Capt. John Wightman Lane. Just after passing new house on right and near bend in lane, right of way leads to graveyard. It is walled with entrance on west side. Tax Assessors Map #: Plat #: 3367 Lot #:

22 burials [there appears to be an additional 9 George Wightman inscriptions that are probably a genealogy on a marker and not representing actual burials in this lot. Some of the names listed are known to be interred in other locations]

Surveyed by:
Harris [29 March 1883]

This cemetery has been recorded and checked.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.63663, -71.41849

  • Added: 10 Jan 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2384026