Lory Chace Lot

Photo added by Julie Nathanson

Lory Chace Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery West Warwick #47

Location
Louise Drive
West Warwick, Kent County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 8 added (100% photographed)

Search Lory Chace Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historic Cemetery West Warwick #047

Location: 10 ft north of LOUISE DRIVE. Opposite #15 Louise Dr., aside the road.

8 burials with 8 inscriptions from 1813 to 1862

30 ft x 45 ft enclosed with a stone wall;

Surveyed by:
[1] Arnold [17 Sep 1892] (Vol IV pgs 288-291) "On the place now called Pike Farm in the rear of the house. Yard well walled - neglected."
[2] John Sterling [1995]

This cemetery has been recorded and checked.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.7236, -71.51955

  • Added: 10 Jan 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2384017