John Colwell Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Glocester #61

Location
Glocester, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 9 added

Search John Colwell Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Glocester #061

Location: 15 ft west of TARKLIN RD at TEL pole # 16. NOTE: 3/4 mile south of Colwell Rd intersection.

12 burials with 10 inscriptions from 1864 to 1912

Surveyed By:
[1] Benns #544 (Vol IV, page 18). "Colwell Family..Glocester"
[2] Grace G Tillinghast (Vol 13, page 8). "One half mile from Paine cemetery, right hand side of road to Greenville from White School House. Wooden fence enclosed."

This cemetery has been recorded but not checked.

GPS Coordinates: 41.9276, -71.5937

  • Added: 14 Dec 2010
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2380902