Hunt Lot

Photo added by Janglo

Hunt Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Glocester #34

Location
Putnam Pike
Glocester, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 7 added (100% photographed)

Search Hunt Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Glocester #034

Location: 200 ft south of PUTMAN PIKE at TEL pole # 97 NOTE: 1/4 mile east of Chestnut Oak Rd.

7 burials with 7 inscriptions from 1812 to 1882

This cemetery has been recorded but not checked.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.8944, -71.62219

  • Added: 7 Dec 2010
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2380322