Waterbury Center Cemetery

Photo added by D. J. Goldman

Waterbury Center Cemetery

Also known as Maple Street Cemetery

Maple Street
Waterbury Center, Washington County, Vermont, USA
Memorials 1,244 added (90% photographed)

Search Waterbury Center Cemetery:

Aka: Maple Street Cemetery, Waterbury Center, and Active.

This is the newest Waterbury Center Cemetery.

There are two Waterbury Center Cemeteries. The older of the two has very few new burials and appears to no longer burying there, except for pre-paid lots.

Link to the oldest Waterbury Center Cemetery: "Old" Waterbury Center Cemetery

All newer burials as buried here in Maple Street/Waterbury Center Cemetery!


This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos


GPS Coordinates: 44.38016, -72.71267

  • Added: 24 May 2010
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2355277