Marvin Cemetery

Photo added by Carl Hollar

Marvin Cemetery

Location
County Home Road
Conover, Catawba County, North Carolina, USA
Memorials 120 added (84% photographed)

Search Marvin Cemetery:

1896-1973

Cemetery for a defunct church: Marvin Methodist. This church is noted on a Catawba County map that was drawn circa 1886.


Alternate name: Marvin Memorial Cemetery

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 35.75171, -81.23743

  • Added: 8 Feb 2010
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2341047