Clayton - James Cemetery

Location
Roxboro, Person County, North Carolina, USA
Memorials 19 added

Search Clayton - James Cemetery:

Location: Houston Blalock Road.

Directions: From Roxboro, take 501-S, turn left on Antioch Church Road, turn left on Houston Blalock Road. Cemetery is on the right.

Access: Cemetery is on the edge of the woods behind a field. Inside a chain link fence, but not maintained.

AKA: J R James Family Cemetery

GPS: 36 20 31.9N 078 56 04.3W

Additional information: There is one grave marked with a rusted funeral home marker and two graves marked by field stones.

GPS Coordinates: 36.3422, -78.9345

  • Added: 18 Jun 2009
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2310303