Kenyon - Clarke Lot

Photo added by Jonathan Laing

Kenyon - Clarke Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Richmond #7

Location
read description below
Richmond, Washington County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 11 added (55% photographed)

Search Kenyon - Clarke Lot:

AKA: Rhode Island Historical Cemetery; RD007 Kenyon-Clark Lot

Location: 300 ft east of CORNER OF NEW LONDON TPKE & CAROLINA-NOOSENECK at TEL pole # 0609

16 burials with 8 inscriptions

Condition of cemetery had not been checked: unknown

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.54219, -71.66532

  • Added: 27 May 2009
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2307206