Stutley Tillinghast Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Exeter #14

Location
Forest Hills Drive
Exeter, Washington County, Rhode Island, 02822 USA
Memorials 17 added (59% photographed)

Search Stutley Tillinghast Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Exter #14

Location: 20 ft east of Forest Hills Dr. On east side of Forest Hills Dr off Victory Highway. Tax Assessors Map #22 Plat #2 Lot #8

50ft x 50ft enclosed with a stone wall

25 burials with 15 inscriptions from 1831 to 1919

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.58137, -71.60422

  • Added: 2 Jan 2009
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2288060