Stoddard Lot

Photo added by James A. Culipher

Stoddard Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Middletown #30

Location
Middletown, Newport County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 14 added (79% photographed)

Search Stoddard Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Middletown #40

Location: 1600 ft south of WYATT RD. Follow the east boundary fence of the Jewish Cemetery (MT025) behind the Calvary United Methodist Church. Cross onto the Hoogendorn Nursery land and follow the wood rail fence to the cemetery, abt 1600 ft south of Wyatt Rd.

48ft x 36ft enclosed with a stone wall

15 burials with 12 inscriptions from 1791 to 1881

This cemetery has been recorded but not checked.


Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.5196, -71.27431

  • Added: 8 Nov 2008
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2282038