Old Saint Mary's Cemetery

Photo added by Dennis J. Bender

Old Saint Mary's Cemetery

Location
Henry, Marshall County, Illinois, USA
Memorials 121 added (80% photographed)

Search Old Saint Mary's Cemetery:



Old Saint Mary's Catholic Cemetery
Henry, Marshall County, Illinois

Also Known as:
-Old Irish Cemetery
-Old German Catholic Cemetery
-Old Settler's Cemetery
-Merritt Cemetery
-Apfel Cemetery
-Merdian Cemetery

This inactive cemetery is owned by the Peoria Diocese.
The custodian is St. Mary's Parish in Henry.

Take 29 out of Henry towards Sparland.
It's between 1150N & 1025 N.
Watch for road off to left.
There are two round metal grain storage bins at gate.





.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.08226, -89.39987

  • Added: 12 Oct 2008
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2279103