Gorton Cemetery

Location
Grant County, Minnesota, USA
Memorials 2 added

Search Gorton Cemetery:

Also known as:
Gorton Township Cemetery

Located in Gorton Township
Twp 128, Range 44, Section 14 NWNW

Abandoned before 1940.

Pioneer Cemetery #8. Started by Gorton Township. Used for a few years. All the graves except one were moved to other places. County Assessor Parcel 05-0049-000

GPS Coordinates: 45.9036, -96.17174

  • Added: 29 Sep 2008
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2277863