Verden a.d. Aller (Domfriedhof)

Photo added by Frank K.

Verden a.d. Aller (Domfriedhof)

Location
Verden an der Aller, Landkreis Verden, Lower Saxony (Niedersachsen), Germany
Memorials 190 added (5% photographed)

Search Verden a.d. Aller (Domfriedhof):

AKA
Friedhof Verdener Dom

CLOSED. Owned and maintained by the Lutheran Domgemeinde (Cathedral Congregation) Verden. It's the older one of two. Burials are no longer taking place here. The congregation owns and operates the New Domfriedhof at Andreaswall in Verden an der Aller.

Address:
Eitzer Straße 1
27283 Verden.

Cemetery Administration:
Friedhofsverwaltung „Kirchliche Friedhöfe Verden"
Lindhooper Straße 91
27283 Verden
Phone: 04231 84475

There are several cemeteries in Verden:
- Waldfriedhof (Forest Cemetery)
- Jüdischer Friedhof (Jewish Cemetery)
- Alter Domfriedhof (Cemetery of the Cathedral)
- Neuer Domfriedhof
- St.-Johannis-Friedhof
- Friedhof Dauelsen


Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 52.91708, 9.22897

  • Added: 28 Sep 2008
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2277756