Lawton Lot

Photo added by Matthew Fatale

Lawton Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery North Kingstown #53

Location
John Scott Lane
North Kingstown, Washington County, Rhode Island, 02852 USA
Memorials 18 added (100% photographed)

Search Lawton Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery North Kingstown #53

location: north of John Scott Lane. On John Scott Lane, near western end of Stony Lane. Graveyard is on the right
GPS coordinates 41 deg 35.827 x 71 deg 30.533

30ft x 35ft

18 burials with 18 inscriptions from 1813 to 1856

Surveyed by:
Burgess [1930's] "located it on the Wilcox farm, on the north side of Stony Lane.

This cemetery has been recorded and checked.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.59712, -71.50888

  • Added: 8 Sep 2008
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2275333