Abel Greene Lot

Photo added by Neil F.

Abel Greene Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery West Greenwich #36

Location
West Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 5 added (100% photographed)

Search Abel Greene Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery West Greenwich #36

Location: Hopkins Hill Rd.; 275 ft. west of telephone pole #2088

5 burials with inscriptions from 1828 to 1841

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.65029, -71.57455

  • Added: 30 Aug 2008
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2274214