Friends Cemetery

Photo added by Paul.Connell

Friends Cemetery

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Tiverton #45, Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Tiverton #501, Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Tiverton #600

Location
Main Road (Route 77) & Quaker Avenue
Tiverton, Newport County, Rhode Island, 02878 USA
Memorials 62 added (65% photographed)

Search Friends Cemetery:

AKA:
Friends Cemetery TV045 or
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Tiverton #45

Location: 15 ft west of Main d. at telphone pole #1123 back of the fire station

138 burials

This cemetery has not been recorded.

This L-shaped lot is accessible from both the west side Main Road and the south side of Quaker Avenue.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.63592, -71.20815

  • Added: 13 May 2008
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2261099