First United Methodist Church Cemetery

Photo added by Alton & Loudonia

First United Methodist Church Cemetery

Location
Cottondale, Jackson County, Florida, USA
Memorials 507 added (98% photographed)

Search First United Methodist Church Cemetery:

Also known as: Cottondale Cemetery, Old Calloway Cemetery


This Cemetery is Located directly Behind the First United Methodist Church. The Church is located about 1/4 mile north on Highway 231 from the intersection of Highway 231 and Highway 90, on the left side of road. Access to the Cemetery is the roads on either side of the Church.


The Cottondale First Baptist Church is located to the left rear of the Cemetery and also uses this Cemetery for burials. There is a fence separating that church from this Cemetery.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 30.79918, -85.37775

  • Added: 7 Apr 2008
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2256413