Staples Family Lot

Photo added by Carolyn [Lee] Kelly

Staples Family Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Cumberland #17

Location
Cumberland, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 7 added (100% photographed)

Search Staples Family Lot:

AKA: Staples Family Lot CU017 or
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Cumberland #17

Location: 10 ft north of NATE WHIPPLE HIGHWAY at TEL pole # 50

12 burials with 4 inscriptions from 1779 to 1840

Surveyed by:
[1] Grace Tillinghast [Arnold Vol. 8 pg. 98."On Cumberland Road from Arnold's Mills to Cumberland Hill going North, on right hand side of road." The transcription made note of 3 unmarked graves in addition to the 3 listed.
[2] Ethel M White [1930s]: "Sneech Pond Road - Cumberland near Anders Anderson's House"
[3] Roger Beaudry [Nov 1992]

This cemetery has been recorded but not checked.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.97802, -71.43719

  • Added: 26 Feb 2008
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2251204