Hopkins Lot

Photo added by Nate Bramlett

Hopkins Lot
Also known as:  Olive Cemetery, Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Foster #3

  • Foster, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA
    Latitude: 41.84491, Longitude: -71.7628
  • 18 Memorials added (89% photographed)

AKA: "Olive Cemetery"
Location: 4000 ft west of Mt. Hygeia Rd. at telephone pole # 78 3/4 mile behind house.

33 burials with 15 inscriptions from 1810 to 1853

Surveyed by:
Howard Smith [Arnold]
Mrs. F D Phillips & Mrs. William Graham [Benns]
Margery Matthews [Feb 1974]

NOTE: Reserved: Bk13 Pg115, 6 Nov 1863, Stephen P Williams et al to William Williams reserves the passway to the family burying ground.

This cemetery has been recorded but not checked.

Search Hopkins Lot:

Contribute

Photos ·

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.84491, -71.7628

  • Added: 25 Aug 2007
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2229101