Arnold Lot

Photo added by CB

Arnold Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Lincoln #26

Location
Smithfield Avenue
Lincoln, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 104 added (88% photographed)

Search Arnold Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery, Lincoln #26
Location: 10 ft west of SMITHFIELD AVE at TEL pole # 9
95 burials with 70 inscriptions from 1796 to 1993
50ft x 250ft in excellent condition enclosed with a metal fence; sign in good condition. Adjacent to Friends Burial Ground (LN025)

Surveyed by:
[1] Frank T Calef [Lot #25, pg 67-75]
[2] James N Arnold [June 16, 1895, Vol 15, pg 46-58.
[3] Charles & Martha Benns [lot #234, Vol II, pg 234-236]. They have combined this lot with the adjoining Friends Burial Ground (LN025) They have also added three names to this lot under their #235 found in Volume II page 237. They describe this as "A few graves left in a lot near #234 Saylesville"
[4] Roger Beaudry on April 22, 1995. Lot was in excellent condition and still in use.

This cemetery has been recorded but not checked.

Originally known as Old Friends Cemetery

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.9009, -71.4182

  • Added: 20 May 2007
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2217704