Whipple-Northup Lot

Photo added by CB

Whipple-Northup Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Lincoln #27

Location
Smithfield Avenue
Lincoln, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 17 added (100% photographed)

Search

AKA: Whipple-Northrup Lot LN027
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery, Lincoln #27

Location: 10 ft west of Smithfield Ave. at telephone pole #2

15 burials with 14 inscriptions from 1830 to 1949

103ft x 75ft in good condition enclosed with a chain link fence; sign in good condition

Surveyed by:
[1] Frank T Calef [Lot #22, pp. 57-58] "Just east of the Quaker Church at Saylesville."
[2] J T 1992
[3] Roger Beaudry [Feb 16, 1995] "It was in generally good condition and was being maintained by persons unknown."

This cemetery has been recorded but not checked.


Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.8995370, -71.4168610

  • Added: 9 Apr 2007
  • Find a Grave Cemetery: #2212948