Ballou Lot

Photo added by Maine Searcher

Ballou Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Lincoln #48

Location
Lincoln, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 4 added (75% photographed)

Search

AKA: Dr. Peter Ballou Cemetery
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery, Lincoln #48

Location: 50 ft west of Dexter Rock Rd. at telephone pole #2. Adjacent to Jenckes & Briggs Lot LN019

3 burials with 3 inscriptions from 1815 to 1826

10ft x 10ft in poor condition no enclosure

Surveyed by
[1] Emma B Shaw [1926] "Outside of yard: Spaulding Farm."
[2] Ethel M White [1930's, 2 stones]
[3] Frank T Calef [part of Jenckes & Briggs Lot LN019]
[4] Charles & Martha Benns [part of Jenckes & Briggs Lot LN019]
[5] Roger Beaudry [Jan 21, 1995] The same three stones were present.

This cemetery has been recorded but not checked.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.9129000, -71.4350000

  • Added: 31 Mar 2007
  • Find a Grave Cemetery: #2211926