Union Campground Cemetery

Photo added by Cynthia Davison

Union Campground Cemetery
Also known as:  Gollnick Cemetery

  • Springfield, Greene County, Missouri, USA
    Latitude: 37.26094, Longitude: -93.2234
  • 95 Memorials added (43% photographed)

This cemetery is NOT aka UNION GROVE. Union Grove Cemetery is about 10 miles north of this cemetery in Polk County.

Please keep in mind when requesting photos of headstones that in the 1990's vandals destroyed most all of the headstones in the cemetery, and some that were not destroyed were stolen and are still missing to this day.

The Union Camp Ground Cemetery
AKA: Gollnick Cemetery or Camp Ground Cemetery
Section 3 Township 29N Range 21W 2nd North Campbell Township.

If you know of someone who is buried there who is not on the list, or have further information on someone buried there please contact me and let me know.

Please do not enter a person unless you have concrete proof they are there - such as death certificate, obit, family bible, etc. Thank you.

Cynthia Davison cynjeff04@yahoo.com

Cynthia Davison
Board Member

Search Union Campground Cemetery:

Contribute

Photos ·

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 37.26094, -93.2234

  • Added: 18 May 2006
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2176756