Thomas Mathewson Lot

Photo added by Matthew Fatale

Thomas Mathewson Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Scituate #98

Location
Winsor Avenue
Scituate, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 19 added (100% photographed)

Search Thomas Mathewson Lot:

AKA: Mathewson Family Cemetery or
John Mathewson Lot or
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery, Scituate #98

NOTE: Not to be confused with Thomas Mathewson Lot SC016

Location: Winsor Ave.

18 Graves with inscriptions from 1773 to 1879

Family Cemetery of Thomas Mathewson [1735-1794], and his son, Senator Elisha Mathewson. On family homestead of John Mathewson [1699-1792] and there may be many more unmarked graves of his and earlier generations.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.85491, -71.57435

  • Added: 12 Nov 2004
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #1998291