Seaconnet Cemetery

Photo added by Roger Guillemette

Seaconnet Cemetery

Also known as Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery Little Compton #10, Sakonnet Cemetery, Wilbour Family Cemetery

Location
Main Road, Rt 77
Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 140 added (63% photographed)

Search Seaconnet Cemetery:

Located on Main Road, Route 77 - one half mile south of Taylor's Lane.

Also known as: New Wilbour Cemetery; Sakonnet Cemetery; Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Little Compton #10, Wilbour Family Cemetery



Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.49078, -71.1835

  • Added: 23 Nov 2002
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #1721981