Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Marissa McIntire (#48357689)
 member for 5 months, 21 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 15 Memorials Added
 • 42 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 36 Photos
 • 54 Photo Requests
 • 26 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
 • 22 Friends
Find A Grave Friends
Beverly Osman M..., Caretaker, Cathy Anthony F..., Claudia Fischer, David McIntire, dianne p., John Brinskey, Jonathan Hart, LeRoy Krsiean, Lisa Goldsmith, Marissa McIntir..., mary valdes, Melanie McIntir..., Michele Taylor, Nancy Bennett H..., Nancy Brown, PWilson49, Roger Milford, SLJ, Stanley L. Benn..., [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for Marissa McIntir... (25)[Leave Message]
SLJ
Rebecca McIntire # 59062723 Update
After further research on Rebecca McIntire, I believe what looks like 1832 on her headstone is actually 1852. She appears in the 1850 census living with her parents. My error came in using the old photo from Jim Myer's album. Unfortunately, this was before high resolution digital cameras. Even with multiple attempts to digitally enhance the photo, it's slightly blurred and color has changed over the years, it still looked like 1832. I have updated her memorial to reflect the 1852 death date.
Added by SLJ on Aug 11, 2014 9:57 AM
Patricia Holloway
RE: Marceda Matthaeus
I got my info from the ofc just change your info on her memorial page.
Added by Patricia Holloway on Aug 03, 2014 9:24 AM
Patricia Holloway
RE: Marceda Matthaeus
Please change your info on Marceda. She and her family are buried in sec 42 lot 309 not sec 32.
Pat
Added by Patricia Holloway on Aug 03, 2014 8:51 AM
Kelley Bean
Cora McIntire
Her birth records say she was born in 1875. Who cares what Ancestry says?
Added by Kelley Bean on Jul 31, 2014 7:45 PM
Patricia Holloway
Marceda Mattheus
Are you sure that Marceda is buried in sec 32 lot 392 @ Calvary Cemetery. This section is very small and has less than 50 graves. (All Nuns)
Pat
Added by Patricia Holloway on Jul 31, 2014 7:28 PM
Kelley Bean
Cora Copenhaver McIntire
I am not going to change her birthdate - the death certificate is wrong, as is her tombstone.
Added by Kelley Bean on Jul 31, 2014 4:23 PM
PWilson49
RE: Johann Jost
Johann Jost was his legal name as baptized Germany. When the family immigrated to America he adopted the name Justus
Added by PWilson49 on Jul 29, 2014 2:01 AM
SLJ
William McIntire # 107987786
Marissa, Just for your records & notes, William's death certificate gives his birth year as 1852. This is incorrect, It should be 1854. He is about 2 years younger than his brother David who was born in 1852. Also if you look closely at the headstone photo, the engraved date is 1854. I have sent an edit to David McIntire to correct the date on the memorial.
Best Regards, Sharon
Added by SLJ on Jul 28, 2014 4:20 PM
SLJ
william McIntire that parents are Silas and Charlotte
Yes, he is. He in now linked to his parents.
Added by SLJ on Jul 27, 2014 1:04 PM
Stephanie Chambers
RE: Bonar family
Yes I do, let me know what you need.
Added by Stephanie Chambers on Jul 15, 2014 4:40 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service