Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Jean (#48212799)
 member for 2 years, 10 months, 3 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 337 Memorials Added
 • 354 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 181 Photos
 • 13 Photo Requests
 • 2 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 19 Virtual Flowers
 • 7 Sponsorships
 • 3 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Carolyn, Jennifer Early ..., Lois Revenaugh
Messages left for Jean (22)[Leave Message]
Zachary Coiner
Obituary added
Find A Grave Memorial# 43146358
Added by Zachary Coiner on May 03, 2016 9:44 AM
Amanda Bishop Burns
Crickenberger
She is not buried with them there is only 4 marked graves. You may want to email Fairview cemetery to see if they have her in Division 7 with them, if so its an unmarked gravesite.
Added by Amanda Bishop Burns on Apr 26, 2016 10:46 AM
Amanda Bishop Burns
Crickenberger
I will check today if she is buried with them, I am working on getting the headstones in that division. If your wondering they are buried in Division 7.
Added by Amanda Bishop Burns on Apr 26, 2016 7:52 AM
McCrea-Brady
RE: James W Parr
That is great. Thank you so much.
I have been working on adding grave locations to
gravesites at Riverview and have run across a few
duplications and sending to the originators this info. Since you are a direct relative for Mr Parr
one duplication that I questioned was his first
wife.
She is set up as Emma Jane Shiflett and Emma Parr, on Find A Grave.
Do you know for sure he was indeed married to her.
This makes sense, if Emma died in 1938 & remarried
in 1939. I was hoping to merge these 2 memorials
but the originator is not sure if they are the same, and better to not mess with anything if not 100% sure
Thanks again so much for the info
Added by McCrea-Brady on Jan 20, 2016 6:26 AM
McCrea-Brady
James W Parr
Hi Jean -
Just wanted to check with you on the memorial you added for James W Parr #155277434...
You have he was infant son of Thomas Washington &
Signore Davis Parr...
Info that I have is Thomas Washington Parr was married twice, Emma Jane Shiflett Parr (she died
in 1938) and Bertie Louise Critzer Parr (she died in 1986)
Could this possibly be attached to the wrong
Thomas Washington Parr??
Thanks for checking, much appreciated.
Regards - Beth
Added by McCrea-Brady on Jan 20, 2016 5:59 AM
Billy Smith
RE: Claytor
Photo of grave site for Anne added.
Added by Billy Smith on Oct 25, 2015 4:23 PM
Earlene Lawrence
RE: David Glen Sampson
Yes, you are correct. Just learning the site, may take awhile to figure out how to link his parents. Any guidance you could provide would be appreciated!
Added by Earlene Lawrence on Jul 30, 2015 7:41 AM
Earlene Lawrence
David Glen Sampson
I think I posted the previous message to your page by mistake. New to this and apologize for mistake.
Added by Earlene Lawrence on Jul 29, 2015 10:12 PM
Earlene Lawrence
David Glen Sampson
Hi Jean,

David Glen Sampson was my grandfather. He was buried at Pioneer Cemetery in Graham, Texas, not in Maryland. Only my grandmother, Iva Marie is buried in Maryland.

Added by Earlene Lawrence on Jul 29, 2015 10:06 PM
Harry Senft
RE: John Randall photo
Thank you, you're welcome
Added by Harry Senft on Jul 18, 2015 6:02 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service