Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Tracy Pinder (#47629107)
 member for 4 years, 9 months, 20 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 9 Memorials Added
 • 27 Memorials Managed
 • 993 Photos
 • 15 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1 Virtual Flower
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
Virtual Cemeteries
Brays Cemetery
Messages left for Tracy Pinder (27)[Leave Message]
Valorie Franklin
Roberts Cemetery
I accepted the edits you suggested for Roberts Cemetery. If Interested, I would be happy to transfer management to you. I stumbled across this cemetery while looking for another and have no relation to anyone there.
Thanks for the info,
Valorie Franklin

Added by Valorie Franklin on Apr 30, 2016 2:57 PM
LostGeneration
RE: Lewis Wild
The pictures sound like a real treasure trove! I always look through the old pictures in antique shops and wish I had some way to track down who they were! Let me know if you get confirmation and I'll update Lewis' memorial. Thanks! LG
Added by LostGeneration on Feb 17, 2016 4:08 PM
LostGeneration
RE: Lewis Wild
The 1910 census merely states his birth state as North Carolina - it makes no mention of his county OR city of birth. It substantiates that 6 years after he was born, he was living in Big Pine Creek, Madison County. Unless you have a source with a birth city of Big Pine, I'm going to respectfully decline. Thanks, LG
Added by LostGeneration on Feb 16, 2016 8:55 PM
LostGeneration
Lewis Wild
What is your source for birth city of Big Pine? Thanks, LG
Added by LostGeneration on Feb 16, 2016 6:06 PM
Larry Johnston
RE: I shared photo Of Marion Clark not Francis Marion Clark
Hi Tracy,
Good catch. The photo for Elizabeth Laura Wright (Wife of Francis Marion Clark (1857-1936) is wrong. It is a photo of Laura Laurinda Johnson 1880-1959 wife of Marion Cephas Clark 1878-1964.
So sorry for all the confusion.
Francis Marion Clark was my maternal 2nd Great Uncle.
Marion Cephus Clark was my maternal Great Uncle.
I aploogize for confusing the Marions..

Thanks
Larry Johnston
Added by Larry Johnston on Feb 06, 2016 6:33 PM
Larry Johnston
I shared photo Of Marion Clark not Francis Marion Clark
The photo I shared that is posted as Francis Marion Clark (1857-1936) is actually his nephew Marion Cephas Clark (1878-1964). I was incorrect in identifying this as Francis Marion Clark.
Unfortunately I do not have any photos of my 2nd Great Uncle Francis Marion Clark.

Sorry,
Larry Johnston
Added by Larry Johnston on Feb 06, 2016 2:30 PM
Dale Hamlen
Hamlen, Welch, Woolf and Rush sites
I am a son of Richard R. Hamlen and Ella Kathryn Woolf. Isadora Rush Woolf was my maternal grandmother and Katherine Welch Hamlen was my paternal grandmother. I have lots of photos and info on the Hamlen, Welch, Woolf and Rush lines which you may be interested in.
Added by Dale Hamlen on Dec 23, 2015 6:27 PM
KET
RE: Lonora Strange
Thank you, Tracy. Since I am in touch with so many relatives who are from that family line, I would be delighted to be on the page...ketuttle@hotmail.com

Added by KET on Sep 25, 2015 11:49 AM
KET
RE: Lonora Strange
My dad's cousin, Shirley Fritz (of Fort Collins CO), married Harold Strange. I am in contact with her family and had been doing some work on the Strange family lines, but did not go very far with it.
Added by KET on Sep 23, 2015 10:37 PM
KET
Lonora Strange
Are you related to the Strange family?
Added by KET on Sep 22, 2015 10:51 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service