Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Matthew Whelan (#47448691)
 member for 4 years, 2 months, 9 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 8,115 Memorials Added
 • 8,091 Memorials Managed
 • 37 Memorials/Week
 • 1,574 Photos
 • 40 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 25 Virtual Flowers
 • 4 Fame Ratings
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Matthew Whelan (97)[Leave Message]
Lynne Uhl
My Ancestors
I've requested to have the memorials of some of my direct ancestors transferred to me to your email address. I think you've done a fantastic job creating these memorials. So far, none of my requests for transfer have been acknowledged. Could you please transfer these memorials to me:

Henry B. Barger 66947570
Henry Brown Barger 66947587
John C. Barger 66947595
John Henry Barger 66988501
Leafy M. Barger Simonds 101281599
Lora Hazel Coslett Barger 66988514
Margaret G. Barger 66988521
Martha Ann Knierim Barger 66988530
Mary Elizabeth Barger 66988535
Phoebe Wilfrey Barger 66988546
Trecie Barger Sullivan 69706645
William Henry Barger 66988549

Thank you SO MUCH!


Lynne Uhl (#48672071)
Added by Lynne Uhl on May 01, 2015 3:06 PM
Dori & Ed
James Everett deleted
Hello
Thank you for catching my error. I have deleted James Everett memorial and added my photos to James E. Curry's memorial. Thank you for the kind EDIT, it was much appreciated.
Dori 47796684
Added by Dori & Ed on Mar 27, 2015 8:11 AM
June Sherrett
James & E. Sherrett
Thanks for posting the nice picture of their gravestone.
June Sherrett
Added by June Sherrett on Mar 26, 2015 7:58 AM
Cynthia Kenny
Wilbur Ball
Matt-got my info from Gone Home II, apparently they have error in their book, I deleted my memorial, thanks for pointing this out to me!
Added by Cynthia Kenny on Mar 01, 2015 9:52 AM
Bonnie
Mary E. McJenkins Snook
Matthew,
Can you tell me what newspaper the information for Mary Snook(memorial #101917811)came from? Thanks so much.
Bonnie
Added by Bonnie on Jan 26, 2015 6:19 PM
Sutton Wayman
Sarah Dunn
Matthew I was wondering if there are any Hopkins buried near Sarah? Not sure if you can answer this or not but thought it was worth a try.
Thanks,
Sutton
Added by Sutton Wayman on Dec 31, 2014 10:40 PM
Laura Lewis
Permission to manage
I would like permission to manage the page for Charles Kirk. 119637155
Thank you.
Added by Laura Lewis on Dec 23, 2014 7:53 PM
Sutton Wayman
134868049
Hello, Was wondering where you got your information on Sarah E Dunn. Is there a grave marker? She is my great great grandmother. I have been trying to locate her for years now.
Thanks,
Sutton
Added by Sutton Wayman on Dec 18, 2014 9:20 PM
Clarence J DILLION
MARTIN ROLANDO BEESON
Matthew,
THANK you so very much for allowing me to manage my grandfather. BLESSINGS, Joe
Added by Clarence J DILLION on Nov 27, 2014 5:29 AM
Joel Tilson
Carolyn Farmer Doyle
My 2nd Great Grandmother's name is Caroline Farmer Doiel, Thank you.
Added by Joel Tilson on Nov 25, 2014 11:58 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service