Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Reb (#47398073)
 member for 3 years, 10 months, 8 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 571 Memorials Added
 • 531 Memorials Managed
 • 3 Memorials/Week
 • 739 Photos
 • 2 Photo Requests
 • 3 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 3 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
C R BICKELHAUPT, J Westberg, T.V.F.T.H.
Messages left for Reb (17)[Leave Message]
Mona Rhone
Schwaner Memorials
I have added the parents and a bit more. On Ancestry.com one of the census' shows Sophie Biehler as the mother-in-law of Ernest. Thought I would mention it in case you don't already have that information.
Added by Mona Rhone on Feb 13, 2014 8:47 AM
Tiffany (Phillips) Lawver
Thank you!
Thank you so much for visiting the Boykin grave site and taking pictures. I really appreciate the help.

-Tiffany (Phillips) Lawver
Added by Tiffany (Phillips) Lawver on Jul 23, 2013 12:12 PM
Jenn O.
RE: Sara Ottey - Arlington
I'm not directly related, but would be happy to manage the two memorials if you'd like to transfer them.

I have an Ann W. Ottey (1864/5-1928) who married William B. Rulon in my ancestry. Thought I'd mention it in case there is a connection to your Ottey research.

Jenn
Added by Jenn O. on May 28, 2013 9:38 AM
Jenn O.
Sara Ottey - Arlington
I happened upon the Ottey stone in the Hillview section today. Also on the stone is William Ottey, died 1938. Could this be your Find A Grave Memorial# 104731735?
Added by Jenn O. on May 27, 2013 5:16 PM
GMACC1
john & bernadine heidt
I think the grave is just a memorial marker for them. on the burial records it says in memorial for john and Bernadine heidt. do you want a transfer. i'm not related to them. vicki
Added by GMACC1 on May 10, 2013 12:02 PM
Paul Wing
maiden name
Would you please list "Riggs" as Mary Lawrason Wing's maiden name
Added by Paul Wing on Jan 13, 2013 9:37 AM
Catherine Cramer
henry schoeder taylor white
Very cool! Thanks for the information! If I ever get to Baltimore would love to visit the cemetery!
Added by Catherine Cramer on Oct 24, 2012 11:02 AM
Catherine Cramer
Henry Schroeder Taylor White
Thanks for the listing! I've had more trouble because his son Henry Jr, was also an architect like his father and the internet has little info about either, but what one architecture site did have was reversed info. Do you happen to know if this is a family plot and if his son, who died in 1944, is listed there as well?

Appreciate any information and would be happy to send you what I've found. By the way, your Mr. White was born in 1879 from everything I'm finding so far.

Catherine
Added by Catherine Cramer on Oct 23, 2012 6:30 PM
cmyers
RE: Stewarts
Thanks for making the links. I am not related, so please keep them. But thank you for the offer of transfer. I thought that Ellinor would be buried with her first husband, Frank. So I was wondering what happened to her.
Added by cmyers on Oct 15, 2012 9:54 AM
Cheryl Ayres
Re: Spencer Antrobus
The stone is shared with a Eleanore M Antrobus but no dates probably because she was not deceased when the reading of the cemetery took place. I am not related. As far as I know there is no Evelyn Antrobus in Rankin Cemetery.
Added by Cheryl Ayres on Apr 22, 2012 1:17 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service