Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Paula Byles (#47343435)
 member for 4 years, 4 months, 3 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 438 Memorials Added
 • 421 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 500 Photos
 • 3 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 1 Friend
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Barbara Callaha...
Messages left for Paula Byles (18)[Leave Message]
Tammy Johnson
Pic info
Paula .. Can I take a pic of a grave with my cell phone and transfer it to one of the graves that I manage.. ?
Thanks
Tammy
Added by Tammy Johnson on Aug 01, 2014 10:13 AM
Mary Leann
elizabeth flanagan
Does anyone know what the inscription says on her marker? This is in Mooringsport Cemetery.
Thank you.
Added by Mary Leann on Mar 28, 2014 2:38 PM
Raymond S Feigh
Note of Appreciation,
Good evening, Paula,
Thank-you so much for the transfer of my Rainbolt relatives (4) in the Forest Park Cemetery West, in Louisiana..... Your kindness and generosity is exceeded only by your professionalism in helping along your fellow genealogists,
RAINBOLT Family Historian,
R S Feigh
Added by Raymond S Feigh on Dec 07, 2013 7:58 PM
Tam Ray
RE: John M Miller #85217376
Thanks Paula - looks like you have done some amazing work. I appreciate it!
Added by Tam Ray on Dec 07, 2013 3:17 PM
Tam Ray
John M Miller #85217376
Hi Paula,
I have a correction for John M Miller #85217376 in the Mooringsport Cemetery. His wife was Bertha G(andy) Miller #85217377. His memorial page incorrectly says Goolyann Cordelia Milam #85217371 was also his spouse. I think this and the inscription listed is in error - maybe just a mixup.

John was my Great-Uncle.

Thanks,

Tam
Added by Tam Ray on Nov 26, 2013 5:42 PM
Lori Terwilliger
Myers
Thank you so much for the photo of Archie and Estele Myers' stone.
Added by Lori Terwilliger on Aug 11, 2013 8:33 AM
Sandy
Earl Howard Dunbar
Paula: Sorry about the wrong date on the headstone, I guess I was having a senior moment! Thank you for telling me!
Sandy
Added by Sandy on Aug 11, 2013 5:00 AM
Lori Terwilliger
Myers
Thank you so much for the transfer of the memorials for William, Mary, Viola, Archie, Estelle and William.
Added by Lori Terwilliger on Aug 10, 2013 7:28 AM
T K Blaine
Sorry!
I'm sorry the Dunbar post was posted to the wrong page. I appologize for any inconvenience.
Added by T K Blaine on Jun 20, 2013 12:52 PM
T K Blaine
Dunbar Family
I don't know if you have this info already but I figured it couldn't hurt to pass it on...
I went back to the Mooringsport Cemetery this morning and found that there are a few children buried around May and Earl Dunbar. Not sure if they were their children (one is not) but thought I should pass it on incase you needed the info. I can go back and get pics if you want them just let me know.

Loyd A. Dunbar
B. Aug. 5, 1918
D. Mar. 1, 1931

Harry E. Dunbar
B. July 14, 1920
D. Mar. 1, 1931

The two above are buried together.

Infant Dale Dunbar
B & D May 28, 1938

Infant Maggie C(?) Dunbar
B & D April 15, 1938
Daughter of Mr. & Mrs S. M. Dunbar
The inscription on this headstone is extremely hard to read so not too sure about the middle initial...
Added by T K Blaine on Jun 20, 2013 10:02 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service