Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
K Haney (#47300338)
 member for 5 years, 5 months, 25 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
If you are looking for relatives in Mesa County Colorado you can e mail me. I have transcribed all of mesa county cemeteries.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 2,284 Memorials Added
 • 2,270 Memorials Managed
 • 8 Memorials/Week
 • 1,899 Photos
 • 1 Photo Request
 • 3 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 2 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Fame Rating
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for K Haney (43)[Leave Message]
Melvin and Margaret Norviel
We are in the process of adding family information for the NORVIEL (my maternal) side of our family tree. Melvin and Margaret are buried in Orchard Mesa Cemetery, Grand Junction, Mesa County, Colorado; along with their daughter, Alice Ruth. Thank you for their memorial pages, and the photo of their headstone. May we use your photo in our family tree? Thank you again for your time and assistance, Bobbi
Added by bbranch on Oct 16, 2015 6:23 PM
Margaret Bucklin
Yours is still a duplicate memorial to the one in Riverside, Denver, CO which was added before yours and has more information.
Added by Cara on Aug 05, 2015 4:38 PM
Cheryl Barker
Mary A Anderson
I am trying to find out where you found the information on Mary A Anderson. I have been researching the cemetery records here in De Beque as part of my grandsons Eagle Project and have not come across any record of her, nor of a George Anderson that fits the time period. Appreciate your assistance in this.
Thank you, Cheryl Barker
Added by Cheryl Barker on Jun 26, 2015 8:16 AM
Harral Ray Haven Jr. #47300338

I'd like to point out that a gentleman named Arlie "Bub" Jordan created a memorial for Harral Jr. in July 2009. Yours was created in July 2011.

Yours is considered a duplicate & should be merged with his or deleted. Reason there is an asterex behind their names indicating that they are either duplicate memorials or the program has marked one or both as adopted to Harral Sr. We both know that is incorrect.

Would you please take care of this so people like me aren't going bonkers back & forth between the two. Even I have done this & realy didn't know I had.

Thank you for your time.
Kathy #47402211
Harral Sr is a 2rd Cousin Twice Removed &
Harral Jr. is a 3rd Cousin Twice Removed to my husband.

Added by Kathy on May 22, 2015 9:37 AM
Pamela Routt
Susan M. Gilbert
I have a correction for you concerning Susan M. Gilbert.She is buried in Orchard Mesa Cemetery in Mesa County, Colorado. You wrote her Husband was Edward Gilbert, then under spouse you wrote John P. Gilbert. Susan's spouse is John R. Gilbert. There is a mark on his grave marker which made the R. look like a P. Here is some information on Susan. Her real name is Malinda Susan Harbour Gilbert. She went by Susie and my grandma called her Aunt Susie. She was born in Gallia County, Ohio to parents Richard Henry Harbour and Clarinda Stover Harbour. Her brothers and sisters were: Thomas Jackson Harbour, Elizabeth Jane Harbour Clark, George Washington Harbour, Nancy L. Harbour Sheets, Mary Frances Harbour Elliott, Clarinda Harbour Martt, William Pugh Harbour. Susan was the 7th child and her younger brother William Harbour was my Great Grandfather. I would like to get in touch with her family.
Pam Routt
Added by Pamela Routt on May 14, 2015 2:52 PM
Elton R. Joy
You have his year of birth listed as 1895, but the stone has 1882. Are you sure your date is correct?
Added by Bonisue on Mar 06, 2015 7:32 PM
Buck & Showers
Thank you for making the corrections to the memorials for Joseph Durbin Buck and Anna Mae Showers Buck. I appreciate it very much. Kristy
Added by KAH on Feb 25, 2015 3:30 PM
Payne Family
Could you contact me in regard to this family. I have questions regarding the cemetery. Thanks.
Added by Tamera on Feb 07, 2015 8:11 AM
Rene Richards Cruthirds
Memorial #71087814
There is an error on this memorial for John Jones Allison. The marker shows death in 1923, but entered in memorial as 1953. Please correct his death date. Thank you.
Added by Rene Richards Cruthirds on Dec 20, 2014 2:27 PM
Rene Richards Cruthirds
There are two memorials for Nathaniel Thompson Allison: #35712043 created in 2009, and #74947963 created in 2011. Both are correct with the children listed, but will need to be merged so all children are together with spouse. Thank you.
Added by Rene Richards Cruthirds on Dec 20, 2014 11:40 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service