Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Terri (#47248133)
 member for 4 years, 4 months, 12 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 3,080 Memorials Added
 • 3,111 Memorials Managed
 • 13 Memorials/week
 • 226 Photos
 • 7 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 28 Virtual Flowers
 • 27 Fame Ratings
 • 14 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
I CARE, Jeff Shoemaker, Kathy Farmer Da..., Katrina, Linda Ellis, LJH, Melissa Kelley, msumom1@bellsou..., N Anderson, Pam Whiteside, Robert Reeves, Sandra Jordan, SLW, Zoe Tom
Messages left for Terri (85)[Leave Message]
Linda Ellis
Magnolia
Terri-
Could you check your 'Magnolia Cemetery' Mobile, AL book, and see what plot # and who is in it with, "Lonnie Bernelia [Quimbley Siggers] Reed" 1883-1918?
She is my husband's grandmother's twin sister.
Her number is 83072159.
Thank's for any help.
Linda
Added by Linda Ellis on Jul 07, 2014 7:13 AM
Scott
Maxwell edits - Magnolia Cemetery
Terri,

Thanks for making those edits in the Magnolia Cemetery listing for me. It really helps clear it up and I appreciate your taking the time with it.

Have a good week,

Scott

Added by Scott on Jun 09, 2014 7:01 PM
Scott
RE: Maxwell Transfer request
Terri,

It's good to meet you, then. William Henry Maxwell was my great-grandfather.

How are you related?

Thanks,
Scott

Added by Scott on Jun 09, 2014 5:35 PM
Scott
Transfer request
Terri,

Thank you for adding the names to Magnolia Cemetery in Mobile, Alabama.

Would you mind transferring the following names to me?

William Maxwell 51700311
George Maxwell 51700064
George Maxwell 51699951
Helen Maxwell 51700012
Infant Maxwell 51700133
Richard Maxwell 51700248
Rose Maxwell 51700210
Sarah Maxwell 51700283

They are my ancestors, and I'd like to add additional information and photos to each listing.

Thanks,

Scott Maxwell
Added by Scott on Jun 09, 2014 5:02 PM
KAREN WIEDEMANN
Martha Louise Willingham
Terri,
I redid the edits so they should show up now.
Thanks for all you do!!
Karen
Added by KAREN WIEDEMANN on May 18, 2014 2:18 PM
KAREN WIEDEMANN
Edits
Please check your edit tab for changes for Martha Dilbeck Willingham.

Thanks,
Karen
Added by KAREN WIEDEMANN on May 18, 2014 2:02 PM
margaret
Harvey S Smith
Terri,

Thank you for the transfer

Margaret
Added by margaret on Jan 20, 2014 3:03 PM
hollidaywoman
transfer request
Marion was my uncle..he has no direct descendants and I am respectfully requesting a transfer of management for his memorial. 53750423 I appreciate your consideration.
Added by hollidaywoman on Jan 19, 2014 6:56 PM
margaret
Lucy Jane Smith
Terri,

Thank you so much for transferring her
memorial to me.

Margaret
Added by margaret on Jan 17, 2014 11:09 PM
GMG
Alma Laura [Alston] Burton
Terri, thank you for transferring the memorial of Alma Laura [Alston] Burton, who is buried at Magnolia Cemetery in Mobile, Alabama to my care.

Your incredible work here at Find-a-Grave is invaluable to individuals like me doing family research. ~ with appreciation, George Gaston
Added by GMG on Dec 16, 2013 6:27 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service