Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
kde (#47168710)
 member for 5 years, 2 months, 8 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 90 Memorials Added
 • 114 Memorials Managed
 • 62 Photos
 • 1 Friend
Find A Grave Friends
Paul S.
Messages left for kde (75)[Leave Message]
judy lakkis
RE: Emma Haynes photo
You are most welcomed.. It was a very beautiful day today at the cemetery.. A nice breeze was blowing.
Added by judy lakkis on Jul 24, 2014 5:56 PM
MathTeacherGuy
RE: Haynes in Santa Paula Cemetery
Hi, Sorry, I am not familiar with Santa Paula or Ventura. They are about 300 miles away.
-Gerald Hawkins.
Santa Clara, CA.
Added by MathTeacherGuy on Jun 10, 2014 10:51 AM
Rianne
RE: John&Elizabeth Weber photo
You are so very welcome!! I have been working on transcribing this cemetery for a few years now and have just now finally gotten around to it. The headstones are barely legible but I took photos anyway. I am so glad I was able to help.
Added by Rianne on Oct 30, 2013 9:54 AM
Okie in Oregon
Luseland Cemeteries
How would I find out the name of other cemeteries in Luseland. I am doing genealogy on the Foss Families of the US who came from Norway.
The lady I am searching for is Ella Pauline Foss Gudmundsrud Ross b. 6-13-1882 in Menomonie, Dunnd, Wisconsin, married Olaf Nelson Gudmundsrud 8-14-1903 (d. 1918) They lived in Luseland, Saskatchewan, Canada. After his death in 1918 Ella moved with her children to California and changed her name to Ross (because it waas similar to Foss). She diedin Riverside, Riverside, CA 2-15-1971. She was buried with Olaf in Luseland. I have tried different ways of finding other cemeteries in Luseland but have had no luck.
Added by Okie in Oregon on Aug 11, 2013 11:25 PM
Karen Coverdale
RE: Jennie Johnson Frey 1879-1903
Thank you for the information. I added her parents.

karen
Added by Karen Coverdale on Jun 27, 2013 7:39 PM
s schmidt
RE: Charles August Berlin 1877-1917?
Not sure if this is the same Charlotte;

Index: SAGINAW DAILY NEWS
Sunday, July 30, 1933 (4)
Name: BERLIN, CHARLOTTE
Maiden Name: BELL
Spouse's Name: CHARLES
Married: 00/00/1873
Spouse's Death: 00/00/1909
Age: 80
Birth Place: STRASSBURG, GERMANY
Death Date: 07/00/1933
Miscellaneous
Cemetery: OAKWOOD


Her husband
Index: SAGINAW EVENING NEWS
Monday, March 23, 1908 (6)
Name: BERLIN, CARL
Birth Date: 00/00/1845
Birth Place: FAHRENHOLZ, BRANDENBURG, PRUSSIA
Death Date: 03/00/1908
Miscellaneous
Military: PRUSSIAN ARMY
Cemetery: OAKWOOD
Misc: MARRIED TWICE


Their sons were Charles August Berlin and William.

As you can see the maiden name is wrong for your Charlotte. Maybe your Charlotte used her middle name and now you need to find her first.
Added by s schmidt on Apr 12, 2013 5:43 PM
Cemetery Walker
RE: Peter Weber 1886-1970
I found Peter's name on Wheatlandtown.com. You can contact the Wyoming State Archives for any record. Another good reference is the library in Wheatland. They would possibly have access to residential directories and obits. I can transfer this memorial to you if you would like.
Added by Cemetery Walker on Mar 14, 2013 12:18 PM
Paul S.
RE: Esayians
Thank you so much for the acknowledgement, it is very nice to hear feedback like that on my work!
Added by Paul S. on Feb 01, 2013 12:50 AM
Colorado Ray
RE: Requests for Amelia, Peter and Margaret Weber
Nope, you can use the photos all you want. enjoy.

Ray
Added by Colorado Ray on Sep 20, 2012 12:52 AM
Colorado Ray
Requests for Amelia, Peter and Margaret Weber
I'm not sure why you posted photo requests for these individuals as I have sent you links to their photos. I have contacted the person that volunteered to take the photos and let him know that they were already taken.

Ray
Added by Colorado Ray on Sep 19, 2012 11:54 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service