Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Anita Riley (#47116994)
 member for 6 years, 4 months, 22 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 102 Memorials Added
 • 139 Memorials Managed
 • 24 Photos
 • 16 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 12 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1 Friend
Virtual Cemeteries
Amish Cemetery
Buffalo Cemetery
Choutea Cemetery
Goodtravler Cemetery
Hopewell / Timber Hill Ce...
Keyes Cemetery
Lowrey Cemetery
Overlees Cemetery
Steward Cemetery
Stop Six Cemetery
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
Lisa Frye
Messages left for Anita Riley (16)[Leave Message]
Dianna Stewart-Finley
Reinhardts in Coker Cemetery, Nowata
Thank you for the photos for our relatives in Nowata. They add so much to their memorials. The photo for Mary, #6140459, was posted as a person, and did not remove her from the request list or send a notification to me. Do you want to fix it, or should I just manually remove the request? Do you ever go to West Adair Cemetery? I'm looking for some missing Reinhardts and Kincaides.. Thank you for all your hard work.
Dianna
Added by Dianna Stewart-Finley on Dec 26, 2011 1:45 PM
Red
Kammerzill photo
Thank you so much for taking the time to photograph Al's headstone. I really appreciate you doing this for me. Red
Added by Red on Dec 26, 2011 1:24 PM
LTA
Mary Magdaline Gibbs Gillum
Born 1859 Calhoun, Georgia. died 1897. there was a stone. there is a picture on Ancestry.
she was the daughter of Henry B. Gibbs and Nancy Sparks. The wife of William W. Gillum.
Added by LTA on Feb 13, 2011 9:45 PM
Genealogy Bug Kate
Nowata Memorial Cemetery
Thanks so much for taking the photo of Joseph and Tressa Teter's marker. It is greatly appreciated.
Added by Genealogy Bug Kate on Jan 29, 2011 12:33 PM
Kathleen Boucher
RE: transfer
I would be glad to help you but I did not create or maintain these folks. You need to contact the person who created them. Thanks for the info on Minerva, and I think there was a fifth child
Find A Grave Memorial# 27297016
Added by Kathleen Boucher on Jan 15, 2011 8:16 PM
L'eau Noire
Picture
If you would like to put them, I would like to see them.
Added by L'eau Noire on Jan 15, 2011 3:30 PM
Sally Medlen Bishop
Griffin Memorial Page
Wann Cemetery (Francis Buford "Doc" Griffin.
I should have given you the following:
Find A Grave Contributor ID 46780496
--- I also added a picture of Doc ---
Sally Medlen Bishop
Added by Sally Medlen Bishop on Jan 09, 2011 5:28 PM
Sally Medlen Bishop
Wann Cemetery
Francis B. Griffin Memorial Page
Would you add his middle name "Buford" to the page and also his nickname was "Doc". Thanks
I used to be his daughterinlaw years ago. He was a good man.
Added by Sally Medlen Bishop on Jan 09, 2011 5:20 PM
Jeannie
nicknames
did you know some of the nicknames for Mary were Marie, Maria, Molly, Polly, Fannie etc
Added by Jeannie on Nov 10, 2010 11:09 AM
Kathleen Boucher
Minerva ? Riley
Hi,
Do you know what Minerva's last name was, do you have any info on the marriage to John Q Riley?
Can you help?
Added by Kathleen Boucher on Oct 01, 2010 2:22 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service