Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Karla Hays (#46934995)
 member for 6 years, 10 months, 5 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo born: 12/10/1952
Ulysses, Grant Co., Kansas
Birth name: Karla Yvonne Garrett

I am now living in Rapides Parish, Louisiana and would be happy to help track down any headstones in my area! Just drop me an email!
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 94 Memorials Added
 • 92 Memorials Managed
 • 174 Photos
 • 31 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 7 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Friend
Find A Grave Friends
Theresa Dupre
Messages left for Karla Hays (5)[Leave Message]
Brian Porter
Shelton Stilley
Hi Karla,

I don't know if there is a way to find his tombstone but my grandfather Shelton Stilley (James Shelton Stilley) lived in Pineville and is probably buried in Pineville or Alexandria. He was born 5 Oct 1910 and died 14 Oct 1977.

I am a volunteer in my area in Tennessee and have uploaded pics of tombstones in my area.

Thanks!
Brian Porter
Added by Brian Porter on Aug 25, 2011 10:47 AM
GeeGee
Blount Images
I cannot thank you enough for the time and trouble you have gone to at my request. My Blount family records could not have been completed without you.
GeeGee
Added by GeeGee on Feb 15, 2011 2:28 PM
Stephanie
Hays
You're Welcome. If I may ask, how are we related. You said you are related to Noel. His son, Glen, is my great grandfather. Try checking out the listings for Mt. Moriah cemetery in Marion County, IL. I have been adding people from there. I'm not done yet, but there are some pictures too. Rachel Hays and her son, Stephen Decatur Hays, and his son, Francis Marion Hays (Noel's dad) are all buried there. There is a Hays reunion this summer. They raise money each year to buy new headstones. Rachel and Stephen D. have nice new ones with pics.
Added by Stephanie on Jun 16, 2008 9:53 PM
Stephanie
Others in Harveys Point Cemetery
I have added a few other people from Harveys Point Cemetery. I actually went out there to take pictures of my family (the Hays). Noel and Minnie are my great great grandparents. I added memorials and pictures for Minnie's parents, Ely and Janie (Grizzel) Crothers. If you want to know who any of the others I added are, just ask.
Added by Stephanie on Jun 14, 2008 8:09 PM
Lee Anne
Photos
Thank you for getting a picture of Pleasant Perkins' tombstone and posting it here! You have helped me so much! Blessings to you and your family!!!
Lee Anne
Added by Lee Anne on Jan 15, 2008 9:36 AM
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service