Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
E O FRMN & T SELBY (#46927291)
 member for 6 years, 11 months, 28 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo LOVE FAMILY HISTORY
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 854 Memorials Added
 • 952 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/week
 • 287 Photos
 • 143 Photo Requests
 • 67 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 2,500 Virtual Flowers
 • 31 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 5 Fame Ratings
 • 27 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
ALABAMA & ARIZONA & ARKAN... (10)
CALIFORNIA (32)
COLORADO & CONNECTICUT (10)
FLORIDA (1)
IDAHO (4)
ILLINOIS (64)
INDIANA (22)
IOWA (104)
IOWA, Clarke County (16)
IOWA, CRAWFORD COUNTY (25)
[View all Virtual Cemeteries...]
Find A Grave Friends
Annie, Betty Whiteing, Bradley Moody, Carole Marie (M..., Cindy, CJeanealogy, DMLeForce, dolph72, Don Nitzel, Echo Renner, Elizabeth, Family Finder, JA, Jean Quentmeyer, Jonathan Snyder, Kim A., Kim White, kweaver, Linda Mitchell, Mal, [View all Find A Grave Friends...]
Messages left for E O FRMN & T S... (322)[Leave Message]
Teresa Kessinger
RE: Aggie May Offutt # 49511181
You are Welcome.
Added by Teresa Kessinger on Jun 08, 2014 1:46 PM
Judyvv
Jesssie Diemert
You have requested a photo for this person in Trinity Church Cemetery. Actually this memorial is in the wrong cemetery. I took a photo of the stone and will add it as soon as the contributor changes the cemetery location.
I just wanted you to be aware that when your photo request is fulfilled it will be in a different cemetery.
Thanks.
Judy
Added by Judyvv on Jun 05, 2014 10:20 PM
Thomas Whitehead
Jennie L. Embry Payne
Are you related to Jennie L. Embry Payne, b. Sept. 11, 1839, d. Mar, 28, 1867, married to John Colgate Payne. Buried in Lexington Cemetery, Fayettle Co., KY. She is the daughter of Caroline Grimes Embry and Jacob Embry, also buried in Lexington Cemetery. Caroline Grimes Embry is the sister of my 3th Great grandmother, Melinda Grimes Partlow, wife of John Graves Partlow. (Caroline and Melinda are the daughters of Jaames Grimes, Sr. and wife, Sarah Bryan Grimes, buried in the James Grimes, Sr. Family Cemetery, Athens, Fayette Co., KY)

Thank you,

Thomas Whitehead
Added by Thomas Whitehead on Apr 10, 2014 7:26 PM
Jayne
RE: Catharine Gordon Weedon # 5092008
You're welcome, and I'm sorry that I could't find it! We enjoyed browsing that cemetery, it's small and really old and so much has been lost to time and weather, but it's still an interesting place.
Added by Jayne on Jan 26, 2014 2:42 PM
L. Forbes
Annie Selvey
Memorial# 36818704
Annie's maiden name was Devore
Please add
L Forbes
Added by L. Forbes on Jan 06, 2014 12:40 PM
L. Forbes
M Maxine DeVore
Memorial# 36818962
Last Name: DeVore
Maiden Name: Davis
Birth: Jul 1 - 1925
Death: Feb. 8 - 2008
Please add to this memorial.
L Forbes
Added by L. Forbes on Jan 06, 2014 12:08 PM
L. Forbes
Earl E DeVore
Memorial# 36818997
last name spelled DeVore
Birth: Sep. 23, 1919
Death: Feb. 3, 1983
Please add this information to Earl's Memorial
L Forbes
Added by L. Forbes on Jan 06, 2014 11:58 AM
Nbowers
RE: H W Selby
That's fine. Thanks for letting me know and please be in touch if I can help in any other way. Nancy
Added by Nbowers on Jan 02, 2014 5:54 PM
Sheila
Hannah E Wise Selby
Indian Creek Township is a small town in Story County, Iowa. There are many cities that are not included in the Find database, so if you enter Story County and Indian Creek does not turn up as a choice of town selections, do not be surprised. Should this be the case, what I generally do is to include a note as to the specific township in the bio section.

Death: 26 Sep 1890 in Indian Creek Twp ~ "Iowa, Deaths and Burials, 1850-1990"

Thanks for making the edits and also for your inquiry,
Sheila
Added by Sheila on Jan 02, 2014 1:13 PM
Nbowers
RE: H W Selby
That's fine. Thanks for letting me know and please be in touch if I can help in any other way. Nancy
Added by Nbowers on Jan 02, 2014 1:00 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service