Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
h b (#46915238)
 member for 9 years, 2 months, 17 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 5,292 Memorials Added
 • 5,233 Memorials Managed
 • 11 Memorials/Week
 • 1 Photo
 • 156 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for h b (38)[Leave Message]
Ray DeRousse
Henry L Armbruster
Hi, I noticed an error on the link for this person. His DOD shows 22 aug 1967 and should be 22 AUG 1957 according to the Mo Digital Death Certificate.

Typo or the stone is wrong?

Ray
Added by Ray DeRousse on Jul 04, 2016 9:04 AM
Jeanne Randoll
Hilarion Manning 1808-1856
I'm not sure if you can help, but when I click on the father's name, it comes up "Memorial Not Found". Was this memorial deactivated in error? It's #6161182 Hilarion Manning. Thank you!!
Added by Jeanne Randoll on Jul 02, 2016 3:47 PM
Barb Fowler
Irene Nesslein
Curious: where did the information about Irene's parents come from? Been searching for Irene Ortus Fowler for some time. There are three of them. All dates much the same date of birth. dod 1951. Death certificate lists correct information, but cannot confirm the dates of marriage to others. Think not mine.
Just trying to move in the right direction.
For your records.
Father Ira Joseph Fowler
Mother Mary Manees Fowler
Added by Barb Fowler on Jun 13, 2016 12:58 PM
Kate Eakman
Eleanore Bogy # 48772861
Can you tell me where you found the information for Eleanor's death dates? Is it possibly on her grave marker? Thanks!
Kate
Added by Kate Eakman on Mar 23, 2016 9:08 AM
Brenda Nickerson Hensley
Louis and Georgia (Hensley) Brewer
Was wondering if you were related to this pair. My husband descends from Georgia's brother Jacob Roscoe Hensley.
Added by Brenda Nickerson Hensley on Feb 23, 2016 5:37 PM
Kim Griesemer
Memorial 51776746
Sorry to nitpick, but while looking for the death certificate for Anna B. Robinson Nations, I found her husband's death certificate, Joseph A. Nations. It turns out that he was the son of Banaster Nations and Rosie Maddock, not that she was their daughter. I thought you might like to know.

Thank you for all of your work in this cemetery.
Added by Kim Griesemer on Dec 13, 2015 1:59 PM
Kim Griesemer
Memorial 55603204
Could you double-check her mother's name? I believe it should be Mary Elizabeth Reddick Moore, not Hagan. The mother married Thomas Francis Moore, and her daughter married the Hagan.

And thank you for making all of this information available to the rest of us.
Added by Kim Griesemer on Nov 05, 2015 2:59 PM
Barbara in Georgia
Alexis Zachori Courtois
OOPS, the wrong parents are listed for this person.

1832 ste genevieve mo bap rec p 135 line 10
alexis zachori courtois 2 sep bap 16 aug born
s/o louis courtois (born 3 jan 1803)
and celeste lor (born abt 1811);
Added by Barbara in Georgia on Nov 03, 2015 8:57 AM
F C Gibbar Amschler
WHALEN -- Leo and Ethel
My mistake the w/o instead of d/o
Added by F C Gibbar Amschler on Sep 30, 2015 8:09 AM
F C Gibbar Amschler
WHALEN -- Leo and Ethel
Will you please connect Leo and Ethel showing that they are husband and wife. I had an email from Leo's granddaughter wanting to know what the D/O meant on the memorial you created. Ethel is a relative of mine. Thank you for taking care of this. Faye
Added by F C Gibbar Amschler on Sep 30, 2015 8:07 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service