Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
lmyhre (#46871981)
 member for 9 years, 1 month, 1 day
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 6,521 Memorials Added
 • 6,759 Memorials Managed
 • 14 Memorials/Week
 • 6,702 Photos
 • 2 Photo Requests
 • 6 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 24 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Messages left for lmyhre (196)[Leave Message]
tess goldman
Catherine A. Flynn
Hi - I just stumbled across the info for a Catherine A. Flynn buried at St. Josephs Cemetery in Sacramento. There is a photo of the marker that does not list her maiden name, so I am curious how you know that it was Barrett.

The reason I am asking is that I've always assumed she was not a relative of mine even though she is buried quite close to my great-grandparents. But if she is a Barrett there may be a way for me to find a connection.

I'd appreciate any help you can give me. Thanks.
Added by tess goldman on Nov 01, 2015 1:18 PM
Kathy Jones
Linnea Pasquetti
Thanks for the info. Has been corrected.

Added by Kathy Jones on Aug 30, 2015 9:53 AM
Thanks for catching that sorry!
Added by Capt on Aug 09, 2015 1:19 PM
RE: Patrick O'Hea
Thank you - I will look for the mortuary info. when I am at the library - I use their subscription but don't have one myself. Appreciate hearing where you got that and thank you for speedy reply. If it doesnt say much more in the mortuary info I will order the death cert. Thanks.
Added by cgreen on Jul 14, 2015 10:23 AM
Patrick O'Hea
Your wonderful details on Patrick O'hea bur. at St. J in Sacramento included note about mortuary information. Could you please tell me the name of the mortuary or how you acquired that - was it at the cemetery or did you go to a current mortuary or some mortuary record that is now at a library? I am trying to establish whether it is definitely one of my family. I would very much like to see his death record. Thanks for any direction you can give me. I realize you are volunteer and this is extra, just asking about the source you quoted how you got that. Catherine Green
Added by cgreen on Jul 14, 2015 8:56 AM
Kenneth Carroll - Ft. Logan
Your email is associated with a photo posted to my brother's Find A Grave website in Ft. Logan National Cemetery. That is a "family" picture that I was surprised to see, so I'm wondering if you are somehow connected to Kenneth's family. I would love to find my nieces as well as my nephew's (Kenneth Jr.) grave cite.
Peggy Carroll Matthews
Added by steveslc on Jul 03, 2015 10:34 AM
Mary Strella is Mary Stralla
She is a relative and her maiden name is misspelled. She is the daughter of Giovanni Stralla and Paola Taricco of Drytown, California.
Added by LANETTE CLARKE on Jul 02, 2015 7:03 PM
Rochelle Koehly
RE: London Belshe
Good grief, they are confusing! I am glad it is not just me! I live pretty close and I will do what I can to straighten out any discrepancies but not too hopeful b/c this family has a fairly private history and on top of that, as I'm sure you know, records were not always kept on everything/everyone. Thanks for your input and help!
Added by Rochelle Koehly on May 28, 2015 9:21 AM
Rochelle Koehly
RE: London Belshe
Ok, I looked at it to fix and I'm confused, were they twins with the same name? Or gave the surviving twin the deceased one's name? Because the bio by Cookie Huckaby states the same birthdate as the infant's that you created except a different death date. Please let me know so I can fix. Thanks!
Added by Rochelle Koehly on May 27, 2015 9:33 PM
Rochelle Koehly
London Belshe
Ok I will try to get that corrected within the next week. So sorry about that! Thanks for the heads-up.
Added by Rochelle Koehly on May 27, 2015 9:26 PM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service