Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sandy Logue (#46806497)
 member for 9 years, 1 month, 5 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 15 Virtual Flowers
Messages left for Sandy Logue (11)[Leave Message]
Henry Cemetery Assoc. Interments
RE: Libby Ginader
The information I have posted was taken from her Ohio Death Certificate.
Added by Henry Cemetery Assoc. Int... on Jul 06, 2014 6:54 PM
Cookie
RE: Kitchen
Hi Sandy, Thanks for letting me know that this person is not my GGF. I am very new at this and have just taken up an interest in finding family now that I'm older.

I wonder if you know who my GGF is? I was told that my GGGF was John Clark Kitchen, but this also may not be true. I know my grandpa and grandma Kitchen were Armstrong Emory and Gertrude B. Kitchen (my dad's parents); they died when I was 4 yo in 1955. My dad is Earnest Emory Kitchen (or Ernest which is on my birth certificate) B. May 18, 1915, D. Sept. 30, 1995; and my mother was Mary Alice Kitchen B. Nov. 24, 1922, D. Oct. 15, 1999.

I live near Spokane, WA, which is west of Seattle. Are you in PA? I would love to hear from you.

Thanks!
Added by Cookie on Mar 22, 2014 2:35 PM
Cookie
Grandpa John Z. Kitchen
Hi there, I see you also left a flower for our GGF John Z. Kitchen. I think we must be related. My GF was his son, Armstrong Emory Kitchen, and Armstrong was my grandpa (who died when I was 4 yo). My father was Ernest E. Kitchen, of Armstrong and Gertrude B. (Kellogg) Kitchen.
Added by Cookie on Mar 21, 2014 10:04 PM
Cindy Wadding
RE: Tiedt
Hi Sandy,
Does she have another memorial? If so, I'll delete mine. If you don't mind, go thru the edit tab on the top right of the memorial and that way, I can go straight to the memorial without digging the info up.
Thanks
Cindy
Added by Cindy Wadding on Feb 20, 2014 10:52 AM
William Tonn
Lyman T Rice
Correct The Year he died From 1945 to 1942
Added by William Tonn on Nov 16, 2012 11:53 AM
Cindy Wadding
RE: Samuel L Fulmer~1935-1996
Sandy,
I'm sorry for the mistake. Since the names where the same and near each other, I assumed. Please go to the memorial and use the edit button since I have no idea who or where these names are from.
Again Sorry for the Mistake
Cindy
Added by Cindy Wadding on Oct 04, 2012 8:10 PM
Dottie Kunselman
RE: Sayers
Thanks for the info
Dottie


[Send Reply] Sayers
Floda Sayers Doverspike is buried with her brother Alvin, not her husband. She was widowed in 1910, never remarried and Alvin never married.
Added by Dottie Kunselman on May 02, 2012 11:57 AM
Bob Hufford
RE: THEBOM
That hair was almost as gorgeous as her voice!!

Bob
Added by Bob Hufford on Mar 03, 2012 7:49 PM
Pamela Myers-Grewell
Sheridan Logue
Thanks for the correction and additional information. I amended his memorial and added your contact info as a source. Thanks again!
Added by Pamela Myers-Grewell on Jan 04, 2010 12:07 PM
Warren Eastright
Estright's
Hi Sandy, I'm still confused, Agnes's grandchildren and a death cert. in California of one of daughter, Olive, ststes that the spelling is Snead. Sorry about the blank foward.

Warren
Added by Warren Eastright on Mar 20, 2009 5:53 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service