Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
DB Johnson (#46613546)
 member for 11 years, 7 months, 13 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo Please let me know if a listing is inaccurate or incomplete. Roses have been placed at the memorials of relatives.
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,224 Memorials Added
 • 1,241 Memorials Managed
 • 2 Memorials/Week
 • 431 Photos
 • 22 Photo Requests
 • 22 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 19,294 Virtual Flowers
 • 7 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 8 Fame Ratings
 • 21 Sponsorships
 • 3 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
10-9 (19)
Brooklyn Dodgers (26)
Burial site unknown (28)
Centenarians (165)
DAC (41)
DAR (25)
Vets (975)
Find A Grave Friends
g beverly, Glass Sunrise, Lucy Leggiero
Messages left for DB Johnson (161)[Leave Message]
Dale Patrick Johnson
Patrick graves Centerville Texas
I am not an expert at this, but I believe that Walter A Patrick was first married to Jane Holt Stewart Patrick with whom he had all his children. Sophie Patrick was Walter's second wife and a step mother to all Walter's children.

The first of Walter and Jane's children was Frank A Patrick (my great grand father) who is buried in Palestine Texas after marrying Eliza Wallace.

Thank you so much for your work.

Dale Patrick Johnson
214-360-1877 office
214-704-4612 cell

October 4, 2015
Added by Dale Patrick Johnson on Oct 04, 2015 8:47 PM
Ernest Ramsten
Can you please re-upload the picture you have added as a photo of the person and not the grave? Thanks
Added by Keri on Sep 13, 2015 9:56 AM
Art Currie
George Buck # 64366141
You have made a request for a tombstone photo for George Buck # 64366141 at Mt. Pleasant Cemetery in London

I don't believe that there is one to photograph. In the Canada GenWeb Project, all of Mt. Pleasant Cemetery has been photographed and put on line. There is no photo for him at that site. Also on the Ontario Cemetery Finding Aid site, which is an index to all the stones recorded by the local genealogical society in the 1980's, there is no listing for him there either.

You may wish to remove your request for a photo since two sources say there is no stone.


p.s He is buried there for sure, as per his death certificate - just no tombstone.
Added by Art Currie on Sep 09, 2015 2:30 PM
Transferring memorial for Joe Finley
We both have memorials for Joe Finley. Mine was sent to me as a bulk transfer so because I didn't create it, I am unable to delete it. Also it has a picture of the tombstone on it so I don't want to lose that. So I am transferring it to you and I'm hoping that you can combine the two into one.

I also have his wife if you would like her memorial.
Added by Desertthorn on Aug 27, 2015 9:53 AM
RE: Kio and Rees
Glad I finally found them. It helps a great deal when I have a location. I was able to get some old maps of the sections last year, and they help too, they've got the numbers on them. It narrows it down quite a bit.
Added by CABrown on Aug 08, 2015 4:38 AM
Cindy S Munson
RE: Peck
Your welcome and I have more for you. I'll try and send them soon.
Added by Cindy S Munson on Jul 09, 2015 10:02 AM
Correction for Bobbie Carter
Very embarrassed that I didn't provide enough data for you. My Bad!!
Memorial # 11289806 for Bobbie Shirley M. Carter.

Again DB, keep up the good work!

Added by Trackerjack on Jun 29, 2015 3:40 PM
Error to be corrected
I agreed to fulfill an image request for a FindAGrave researcher even though there already existed a basic photo of the headstone.
I will usually supply an image or two of the surroundings to give some context and allow easier access if someone physically wants to visit the deceased.
The headstone image, supplied by you, is accompanied with the location; a rare but welcome piece of information...
Except in this case...
I went there and searched the location and a wide adjacent area but found nothing. The office supplied a different location and there it was! So I guess you'd want to change the location information.
You listed: Serenity Lot 28A, #4
Actual Location Serenity Lot 231B, #2

Keep Up The Good Work!!

Added by Trackerjack on Jun 29, 2015 9:42 AM
Memory Treasurer
RE: Joyce
I am not related to him. I found his information while researching one of my family members.
Added by Memory Treasurer on Jun 26, 2015 10:17 AM
Nuala Palmer
Lavinair Robinson Ropson 1816-1843
Lavinear was my great, great grand father's first wife! He was Edward Grimes Morris Ropson and he is also buried here. So is his mother Mary Clayton 1772 - 1849.
I am coming to Grantham in July and thought it would be wonderful to visit the cemetery and if possible visit their graves....are there actual headstones there that I could see? How would I go about finding them?
Thanks for any help that you are able to give me.
Nuala Palmer nee Johnson.....changed from Ropson!
Added by Nuala Palmer on Jun 15, 2015 9:17 AM
[View all messages...]

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service