Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Raymond Bossinger (#46549255)
 member for 12 years, 2 months, 3 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo E-Mail Any photo requests for These Cemeteries:
Fairview Cemetery, Middletown, NJ
Bay View Cemetery, Middletown, NJ
Brig. Gen. Wm. C. Doyle Veterans Memorial Cemetery, Arneytown, NJ
Shoreland Memorial Gardens, Hazlet, NJ
Mount Olivet, Middletown, NJ

I may not be able to do right away, but will do as soon as posible. Add any directions / landmarks or plot #'s if possible.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 551 Memorials Added
 • 550 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 1,064 Photos
 • 7 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 72 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 1 Fame Rating
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Extended Family & Relatio... (216)
Family & Friends (36)
Messages left for Raymond Bossing... (31)[Leave Message]
Michael Silvis
Private John and Private Henry Silvius
Hi Raymond,

David my cousin and I went to this Zion UCC Stone Church Cem, Kreidersville. I see you post picture of several men on one large plaque near the corner of this church. However you did not go over this Cem to find John and Henry We found John Sillfusz and his wife Anna bury there. Your info is wrong Silvius it should be John Sillfusz.

If you don't mind removed both of Pvt John and Pvt Henry. I can make a new one for John and his wife Ann Sillfusz.

Henry does not bury at this cemetery. He bury at Saint Matthews Union Cem in Kunkletown. I have those photo as well.

Sorry, I have to say at this Zion UCC Tone Church have this wrong info. I don't know who did this to put up those guys who were former Revolutionary War. Yes it is nice that they honor those men but in wrong info. Maybe some men does not live in Kreidersville but somewhere close by it.

Hope to hear from you and I am will to do this to put a new one and John's wife only. Henry is on the other Cem.

Michael Silvis - California

Added by Michael Silvis on Oct 16, 2014 3:18 AM
Kathy Farrell
Margaret Photo
I am certain that the photo you have posted is not for this Margaret. Margaret "Niccolls" is my family member, so I know I am correct. No one can delete it but you. Thanks in advance.
Added by Kathy Farrell on Oct 02, 2014 5:14 PM
Kathy Farrell
The two Margarets
Sorry-- Margaret Niccolls died in 1987, which matches the memorial. The photo had a Margaret who died in 1997.
Added by Kathy Farrell on Oct 01, 2014 4:43 PM
Kathy Farrell
Margaret Nichols
I believe we have two different Margaret's here. Margaret Niccolls is my grand-aunt. The dates are the same as hers, but the name is definitely spelled differently.
Added by Kathy Farrell on Oct 01, 2014 8:53 AM
Michael Silvis
Henry 26989508 John 26989509
Hello Ray,

Both men served at Revolutionary War was written on large plaque in front of the church at Zion UCC Stone Church Cem, Kreidersville, North.. Co, Pa

I am descendent of John Silvius is correct however I have photo of gravestone that spell as John Sillifusz and his DOB and DOD is correct and also his wife Anna as well. I was there with my distant cousin last 2012. The other is Henry Silvius is also my descendent but the DOB and DOD is not correct. He is not bury at UCC Stone Church Cem but bury at Saint Matthews Union Cem, Kunkletown, Monore Co, Pa.

If you don't mind removed both Henry # 26989508 and John # 26989509. Once that is clear then I will add only John Silvius (Sillfusz) and his wife Anna only. I already have Henry Silvius on Find A Grave with correct date of DOB and DOD with photo of gravestone.

Thank you for your understanding what I am trying to tell you.

Michael Silvis - California
Added by Michael Silvis on Jul 23, 2014 11:33 AM
Glen Mc Call
Thank you!
Thank you for the transfer of John Mc Call's memorial to me! He is now with the rest of his family members!
Added by Glen Mc Call on Jun 08, 2014 3:04 PM
Doug V
Faller
Hi Ray,

I don't know if I ever responded to your question ("Thanks for leaving the obit for Stephen R Faller. Do you have a date or source newspaper?")

It was from the Red Bank Register, from either 1947 or 1954. Usually I specify the newspaper and publication date; for Stephen R. Faller I neglected to do this. The Red Bank Register archives are available online in PDF format. You can use Google to locate the website.
Added by Doug V on Jun 07, 2014 11:30 AM
Family Searcher
Photo for McArdle
Thank you
Added by Family Searcher on May 23, 2014 11:15 PM
sgrove777
John H Fix in Mount Olivet Cemetery
Great pictures! Thank you so much for fulfilling my Photo Request and creating the memorial for Florence!
-Steve
Added by sgrove777 on May 23, 2014 6:19 PM
Mark Dutton
Theresa Siegel
Bless you Raymond. I have been waiting for this one a long time. Happy find a graving!
Added by Mark Dutton on May 22, 2014 11:23 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service