Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Dawn-Marie Williams (#47540447)
 member for 5 years, 5 months, 21 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
It has been my passion for the better part of the last 15 years to preserve by photography the American history that is being lost to the natural elements.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
 Website: YankeeCemetery.Com
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 8,494 Memorials Added
 • 8,460 Memorials Managed
 • 30 Memorials/Week
 • 13,101 Photos
 • 33 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 7 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Virtual Cemeteries
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
Christ's Bible Church Cem...
Maplewood Cemetery
Messages left for Dawn-Marie Will... (85)[Leave Message]
Barbara White-Frank Selletti
Find A Grave Memorial# 82210706
Dr. Joel Sutherland's wife was Mary Reade.
BIRTH ABT 1793 Philadellphia, Philadelphia Co., PA; DEATH 22 JUL 1887 Philadellphia, Philadelphia Co., PA.
They had the following children:
Thomas Wirt Sutherland Esq. 18181859
Caroline Sutherland Prevost 18181880
Lydia Ann Sutherland 18201821
Mary Jane Sutherland 18221832
Anna Sutherland 18281832
Dr. Charles Read Sutherland 1831-1895
Mary Jane Sutherland 18351915

Barb Selletti





Added by Barbara White-Frank Selle... on Aug 30, 2016 6:00 PM
Susan Howell Denny
Marion "Chippie" Deutzman
Forgot Chippie's mother: Marion Howell #169003286

Thank you Dawn!
Added by Susan Howell Denny on Aug 27, 2016 4:04 PM
Susan Howell Denny
Marion "Chippie" Deutzman
Hi Dawn,

I finally got my grandfather up on Find A Grave and was wondering if you would please connect my Aunt Chippie to him. He is William Francis Howell Sr. #169003230

Thanks!
Added by Susan Howell Denny on Aug 27, 2016 4:00 PM
Deb Redmon
Incorrect Photo on Memorial
Per an email from Lee Wardlaw, you have placed an incorrect picture on Jacob Sommers' memorial # 21071945.

I verified this and it needs to be replaced on his son's grave at memorial # 21071947.

Thanks,
Deb Redmon
Added by Deb Redmon on Aug 15, 2016 5:20 AM
Granny Mahony
Barbara A. Kraft
Thanks so much for doing these old Philadelphia city graveyard. Because of your photograph of her stone,I was able to solve a brick wall.
Added by Granny Mahony on Jul 08, 2016 8:36 PM
Susan Howell Denny
Memorial# 135408170
Hi Dawn, Jessie M. Jewell is probably Bessie Matilda Jewell. St. James Episcopal gave me an interment list for my Jewell family and that's the spelling they used. Thanks, Susan
Added by Susan Howell Denny on May 19, 2016 2:26 PM
Jacqueline Wells Lubinski
Keziah Wells
Hello Dawn,
I have received records from Trenton clarifying the maiden name of Keziah Wells (my 3rd ggrandmother. Two records show that her maiden name is Murfin. I have left a change notice on your page. Would you be so kind as to add that to her record?
Thank you
Jackie Wells Lubinski
Added by Jacqueline Wells Lubinski on May 18, 2016 11:28 AM
Jamie Brenenborg Minner
The Simplers #113702666
I have several edits pending for members of the Simpler family - the group in Mount Moriah Cemetery.

I am a direct descendant, so please let me know if I can help with this. I do have paperwork to support the edits I've requested. I'd love to have them transferred, if possible

Thanks so much!

-Jamie Brenenborg Minner
Added by Jamie Brenenborg Minner on Mar 09, 2016 8:09 AM
Claudia Figlia
Juan Ramos died June 1992
Dawn thank you for had posting my fathers grave on my birthday 12/08 it was really a surprise to me to find this website with the picture you posted. I really truly believe he is always looking upon us. God bless you and thank you for your amazing work.
Added by Claudia Figlia on Dec 27, 2015 6:45 PM
Charlotte Jersey
Smithtown NY Cemetery
Thank you for supplying pictures for grave numbers 44360938, 44360773, 44360598 & 44360491

Charlotte Jersey
Added by Charlotte Jersey on Nov 29, 2015 10:14 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service