Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Jim and Mary (#47186549)
 member for 4 years, 11 months, 19 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo We have 2 pages. On here, there are memorials of people in local cemeteries. Our relatives are on our other page.

We're more than happy to transfer ownership of any memorials that are your family. If there are any changes or corrections you'd like to make to any of these memorials or if you'd like a transfer, please use the edit tab.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Note: Permission granted to use any headstone photo that we've added to Find A Grave for any genealogical use, as long as they are not offered for sale.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 19,911 Memorials Added
 • 19,284 Memorials Managed
 • 77 Memorials/week
 • 11,920 Photos
 • 6 Photo Requests
 • 421 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 5,911 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 2 Fame Ratings
 • 8 Sponsorships
 • 3 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
old friends (6)
Find A Grave Friends
AlongTheWay, Mary Schumann, Mayflower Pilgr...
Messages left for Jim and Mary (11)[Leave Message]
C. S. Christen
Otts & Butts
Hello again. I am sorry to be such a bother. There are more family members in the Peace Cemetery that I would like to have transferred to me when you have time to do so:
Ott, Albert 129348558
Ott, Caroline 129348548
Ott, Meta 125680882
Butt, Arthur 126246505
Butt, Edgar 126246473
Butt, Mildred 126246438
Butt, Otto 126246513
Butt, Emma 126191930

Thank you for all you are doing to help keep these people in our memories.
Added by C. S. Christen on Sep 18, 2014 5:44 PM
Suzy Burt
Burton
Jim and Mary, I created a memorial for the husband of Rose - Edwin Earl Burton #136075752. Would you please add the grave marker photo to his? Thank you.
Added by Suzy Burt on Sep 18, 2014 1:49 PM
Suzy Burt
Rose Burton
Oh, Jim and Mary, I'm so grateful to you for taking the photo of her grave marker. And now I know that her husband is there as well. Thank you, thank you.
Added by Suzy Burt on Sep 18, 2014 12:57 PM
Janice Hollandsworth
William Flessert
Thank you for taking the time to get this photo request for me. I appreciate it.
Added by Janice Hollandsworth on Sep 18, 2014 8:05 AM
pjt
Frederich Kohn 46720215
Hello, I am trying to determine if Frederich Kohn, Find A Grave 46720215, is the same person who served in the Civil War in the 134th NY Volunteer Infantry. The memorial you created for him is from Grand View Cemetery in Marquette. I can see in one of the pictures that there is a metal insignia in the ground next to his headstone. However, it is turned sideways to the camera, so i can't tell if it's a GAR insignia. Do you have any recollection as to what it is? I do research on the 134th having had an ancestor who served in the unit. Thanks for any help you can provide. Paul Turner
Added by pjt on Sep 18, 2014 6:23 AM
Sandy Porter
Orrin & Josie Borst
I apologize for not expressing my thanks to you for posting the gravestone photos for Orrin & Josie in a timely manner. Your time and efforts are appreciated.
Added by Sandy Porter on Sep 17, 2014 7:13 PM
C. S. Christen
Sponsorship/Transfer
Hello J&M ... I would like to have the following graves transferred, two uncles who died in infancy and one aunt. Herman and William Berg and Leona Froemming. Thank you. Charlotte
Added by C. S. Christen on Sep 15, 2014 2:10 PM
C. S. Christen
RE: August Berg
Thank you, Jim and Mary. I am moving slowly thru my list, but will let you know when there is one I would like to sponsor.
Charlotte
Added by C. S. Christen on Sep 15, 2014 1:17 PM
Jerry Stremcha
Baumgartner Memorials
Mary,

I added burial location for Frederick. Thanks so much for taking the pictures.
Added by Jerry Stremcha on Sep 15, 2014 5:33 AM
kck
Glenn Lambert Picture
Thanks so much for taking the time to get this picture
Added by kck on Sep 14, 2014 5:39 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service