Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Family Historian (#46926730)
 member for 7 years, 2 months, 21 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I have been doing family research for a couple of years. I do not know 99% of the people I have entered on Find-A-Grave and if I have entered something wrong please let me know. Feel free to enter any pictures, they make the memorials more interesting.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 1,972 Memorials Added
 • 1,980 Memorials Managed
 • 5 Memorials/Week
 • 202 Photos
 • 25 Photo Requests
 • 11 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 3,866 Virtual Flowers
 • 8 Fame Ratings
 • 4 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
james beam, Lee A. Hillard, Tracy Rushing, William Tatum
Messages left for Family Historia... (36)[Leave Message]
Debbie Clark
Hattie Blankenship 42364252
Please link my Aunt Hattie to her parents: Major Harrison Maness #86082616 & Lula Zills Maness #86082717

Thank you,
Debbie Clark #48066451
Added by Debbie Clark on Sep 17, 2014 12:47 AM
jbinsure
Thomas Allen Fail #44298249
Additional Information: Thomas was born 13 Nov 1922 in Jackson, Madison Co TN, and died in Jackson, Madison Co TN.
Added by jbinsure on Aug 23, 2014 7:51 PM
Lois Tanner
Margie # 27989239
This is the wife of the Z B Ballard listed below. Her name is Margaret, but Margie is on the headstone. Their daughter's name is Fredonia Ballard, she married William Henry Scott 1867-1947
Fredonia and William were married 16 Feb 1893.
Added by Lois Tanner on Jul 08, 2014 10:38 AM
Lois Tanner
Z B Ballard # 27989319
His first name is Zediah. His Wife's name is Margaret.
Added by Lois Tanner on Jul 08, 2014 10:31 AM
Linda Riley
TREASEY RUSHING
Treasey Rushing, wife of Enoch Deason Rushing, buried in Campground Cemetery.

Maiden name: Newsom
Daughter of Joseph and Sophia (Tucker) Newsom, buried in same cemetery.
Added by Linda Riley on Jul 06, 2014 11:52 PM
Linda Riley
E.D. Rushing
E.D. Rushing in Camp Ground Cemetery in Decatur County, Tennessee is ENOCH DEASON RUSHING. Took me a while to figure out the "E.D". But I found it.
Added by Linda Riley on Jul 06, 2014 11:47 PM
Barbara
Memorial 35545878
You left a flower -- there is now a pic of headstone.
Added by Barbara on May 28, 2014 8:21 AM
Memory Keeper
Nancy Deason
Campground Cemetery Decatur Cnty TN Find A Grave#37376214

Could you please change Nancy's name to:
Nancy Deason-Rushing?

Thanks
Added by Memory Keeper on Feb 01, 2014 12:27 PM
Karon Murphy Hall
Rushing
About to fill a photo request for you in Mount Zion, Pemiscot county, Missouri. Just wanted to let you know I have several other Rushing's in that cemetery if you are interested :)
Added by Karon Murphy Hall on Dec 11, 2013 6:31 AM
Debbie Clark
Find-A-Grave Memorial #33100031
Please transfer memorial #33100031 Nancy Jane Blankenship Maness to me ... she is my g-g-grandmother.
Thanks, Debbie Clark
Added by Debbie Clark on Jun 03, 2013 10:14 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service