Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Nicholas Adams (#46865218)
 member for 9 years, 11 months, 14 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 288 Memorials Added
 • 259 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 17 Photos
 • 2 Photo Requests
 • 1 Volunteer Photo Taken
 • 2 Virtual Flowers
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Messages left for Nicholas Adams (15)[Leave Message]
KitShiloh
Abner Wells' grave site
Today, I noticed you had taken many pics of grave stones in the MT. Beulah Cem in Cobb County, GA off Lassiter Road. Even though there is not grave marker in this cemetery for Abner Wells & his 2nd wife Henrietta Williamson Wells, I know they are both buried in this cemetery and I know where [bc my father showed me where they were buried in 1965 when I came back to my sister's wedding on Sept.11, 1965 from California where I lived] [1963-1973].
Abner is my 3rd Great grandfather. My question is how do I get them listed as buried in this cemetery, even though there is no marker for them?? Thanks. KitShiloh [Wells] #48839882
e-mail: kitshiloh3@gmail.com or you can send me a text message to 404-375-8052.




























g
Added by KitShiloh on Oct 06, 2015 5:18 PM
Deborah J. Thompson
Samuel Poe
You have Samuel Poe listed as buried in Vauters Church Cemetery in Essex County, VA. Do you know if his wife Mary is buried there as well? They are my husband's 5th great-grandparents. Thank you.
Added by Deborah J. Thompson on Aug 08, 2013 10:47 AM
Renee Yates
Transfer #15893691
Hello, Would you please transfer the memorial of my ancestor Timothy Thomas, he is my 3rd great grandfather, I would like to link him to his wife, Mary.

Thank you kindly,
Renee #46989146
Added by Renee Yates on May 17, 2013 3:13 PM
BeamGen
Maiden Name
Hi. Can you add the maiden name "Shaw" to Mary Roberts at 16244599 for me? Thanks!
Added by BeamGen on Apr 02, 2011 9:50 AM
Michael Land
Oscar Stroup
Thank you so much for the transfer! It is much appreciated.

-Michael Land
Added by Michael Land on Mar 14, 2011 12:04 PM
NLH
SARAH E MERRITT
MERRITT IS HER MAIDEN NAME.
I BELIEVE SHE MARRIED A MR. WRIGHT AND LATER MARRIED WM. C. SMITH.
SHE WAS BORN 1836

NLH
Added by NLH on Feb 07, 2011 6:54 PM
M C
Mary Chatham
Thanks,

M Chatham
Added by M C on Jan 21, 2011 8:59 AM
s dobbins
Old Holly Springs (Garrett Cemetery) transfers
Thank you so much for the Stephens transfers. I have been able to connect several of the family members. I hope they will be helpful to someone someday in their search. S Dobbins
Added by s dobbins on Jul 12, 2010 8:40 PM
s dobbins
Stephens at Garrett Cemetery
I forgot to give you my number to transfer the Stephens. S Dobbins #47183974
Added by s dobbins on Jul 11, 2010 8:30 PM
s dobbins
Stephens at Garrett Cemetery
Would you please transfer the following Stephens to me: Ezekiel Stephens #15895848, Andrew Stephens #15895843, Wilson W Stephens #15895840. They are related to my husbands Stephens line & I would like to connect them. Thank you, S Dobbins
Added by s dobbins on Jul 11, 2010 8:29 PM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service