Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bonnie Hoy (#47000652)
 member for 8 years, 2 months, 29 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Transfer requests should be for direct relatives within four generations. This would be your siblings, parents, grandparents, great-grandparents, children, grandchildren, and great-grandchildren.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 18,853 Memorials Added
 • 18,758 Memorials Managed
 • 44 Memorials/Week
 • 11,803 Photos
 • 71 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 6,524 Virtual Flowers
 • 12 Friends
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Find A Grave Friends
Anna C, Diane (Borden) ..., Glenn Geirland, Judith D, Julie A Raupp, Malaurie Stanle..., Marlene Tyler, Sharon Wood, Sue Curtis, Tammy Hocum-Hil..., Theron & Helen ..., Wilson Hoy
Messages left for Bonnie Hoy (835)[Leave Message]
xray gypsy
clara l withey edmore michigan
Hello Bonnie
Thank You for making the memorial for kenneth s withey. he and his mother Clara L Moore Withey are both buried in vinewood cemetary edmore michigan.
I have recently discovered that Clara L Withey is a great aunt. Do you by chance have any futher info on the withey family.
Thank You for any help you can give .
Steve
Added by xray gypsy on Jul 20, 2016 11:55 PM
Becky Martin
RE: Asa Brooks
Looks like you've got it correct now. Asa Brooks (jr) is married to Vergelene. They are parents to Darryl. Thanks!
Added by Becky Martin on Jul 20, 2016 5:57 PM
Peggy Childs
RE: Lucious Babcock
The correct spelling is Lucius Babcock he is my 4th cousins husband. Thank you
Peggy
Added by Peggy Childs on Jul 20, 2016 5:06 PM
Travelin ❧ Ancestors
RE: Ostrander
Hi Bonnie,
Maude is correct now, but George Gilbert Ostrander birth year is incorrect. I sent an edit to change it. I'm going to check more into George's Ostrander side of his family. I hope you don't mind?

Thank You,
Deb
Added by Travelin ❧ Ancesto... on Jul 12, 2016 6:51 PM
Kirby Johnson
RE: Mildred E. Minier Badder
Thank you
Added by Kirby Johnson on Jul 10, 2016 9:47 PM
Diane (Borden) Starr-Jordan
RE: Edit
Hi Bonnie,

Thanks for responding so quicky. This is the #: Find A Grave Memorial# 153500430

It is my dad. Your name is listed there as having put the information in for him. Thank you for the pic you placed there. It was from the wedding reception from my second marriage in 2006.

Dad had another sister that is not listed. His oldest "half-sister" was Marion. His full sister was Shirley (Borden) Eliason plus a second married name which I do not know. You could contact Daphanne Eliason who has a message under my grandpa Gene's site: Find A Grave Memorial# 37595005. You also put a pic of my stepmother with her site: Find A Grave Memorial# 153806935. Thank you for that pic as well. It also is from my second marriage at the reception. Dad and Kendra were sitting next to each other there at the Saranac Community Church were I was remarried.

I also was wondering, are you able to add my mom to my dad's site. That was my dad's first marriage. My mom is still alive at 80. If you need info I can give that to you. Her name is Geraldine (Yeomans) Borden but now Minard. She was born January 24, 1936 and I believe that mom and dad were married on President's day in Feb. 22, 1957. They divorced May 1970.

Thank you,
Diane

P.S. Is there a waay to email you privately so that some info is not seen by everyone?
Added by Diane (Borden) Starr-Jord... on Jul 08, 2016 11:13 AM
Diane (Borden) Starr-Jordan
Editing a note
Bonnie,

How do I edit a note that I posted on my dad's site. I copied and pasted a poem, however, it is very difficult to read the way that it copied into the site. Any help with this would be appreciated. Also, my dad's "full" sister Shirkey is not listed, only his half sister Marion is listed. How can that be updated?

Thank you,
Diane (Borden) Starr-Jordan
Added by Diane (Borden) Starr-Jord... on Jul 07, 2016 6:46 PM
Margaret Hogaboam
Elizabeth Greener Weaver Wright
Hello just a quick note - firstly thank you for the findagrave for Elizabeth - her birth year would have been 1857 - her Mother Mary Pearline Hogaboam was born 1841 so the date on the Michigan Death Record is incorrect. This info can be found on ancestry.ca on the Hogaboam/Tully webpage. Thank you Elizabeth was my Great Aunt - her Mother was my GGrandmother.

Margaret
Added by Margaret Hogaboam on Jul 01, 2016 1:17 PM
Barbara Jessop
Samuel Ritter Tuttle Cemetery
Bonnie,
Thank you so much for posting the Memorial for my great great-grandfather ,Samuel Ritter # 32593550.I would so appreciate if you would transfer his memorial to me.
Thank you
Barbara Ritter Jessop #47570252
Added by Barbara Jessop on Jun 28, 2016 11:51 AM
CSawdy
RE: Ruth Sinclair
Which cemetery? I am not finding her.
Added by CSawdy on Jun 03, 2016 8:51 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service