Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Terry Shapiro McDonald (#47151219)
 member for 6 years, 11 months, 25 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
Bio Photo I first learned about findagrave on ancestry.com and I LOVE it! If I have made a memorial for someone in your family, I would be more than glad to transfer it to you - just let me know.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 197 Memorials Added
 • 204 Memorials Managed
 • 1 Memorial/week
 • 253 Photos
 • 9 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 62 Virtual Flowers
 • 3 Virtual Cemeteries
 • 2 Sponsorships
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
My Davis family (7)
My Shapiro family (13)
My Weintraub family (8)
Messages left for Terry Shapiro M... (30)[Leave Message]
Carol Caplinger
RE: Thomas Davis death year
I didn't know if it was a typo or you had a death certificate or something to document it.
Added by Carol Caplinger on Jan 11, 2016 12:11 AM
Howard Gold
RE: Question
Thanks very much. While it could still be a mistake, you supporting evidence is very strong and I am reasonably confident that she married someone who shared her surname.
Thanks again
Howard
Added by Howard Gold on Dec 07, 2013 6:29 PM
Howard Gold
RE: Question
Thanks very much. While it could still be a mistake, you supporting evidence is very strong and I am reasonably confident that she married someone who shared her surname.
Thanks again
Howard
Added by Howard Gold on Dec 07, 2013 6:29 PM
Howard Gold
RE: Question
Waghalter, Gittel Malka 52865552
b. 1845 d. Oct. 4, 1918

This person appeares, from what is posted, to have a husband and a farther with the last name of Waghalter which is strange but not imposable. I was checking to see if that was an error.

Thanks
Added by Howard Gold on Dec 06, 2013 7:27 PM
Howard Gold
Waghalter
Is this an error or did she marry someone who's last name was her maiden name?

Thanks
Howard
Added by Howard Gold on Dec 06, 2013 2:46 AM
Howard Gold
Waghalter
Is this an error or did she marry someone who's last name was her maiden name?

Thanks
Howard
Added by Howard Gold on Dec 06, 2013 2:45 AM
Cynthia Boatright Raleigh
RE: Bert Fuller
Thank you! I also found this site through Ancestry and love it. Do you live in the area? I live in Evansville, but my Dad's family all lived in Eldorado and Harrisburg. Bert's wife was my grandfather's niece. Thanks again.

Cynthia
Added by Cynthia Boatright Raleigh on Dec 27, 2012 12:08 PM
Cynthia Boatright Raleigh
re message on Bert Scobey
That was supposed to be "I saw your memorial..." I can't seem to type today.
Added by Cynthia Boatright Raleigh on Dec 27, 2012 6:57 AM
Cynthia Boatright Raleigh
Bert Fuller
Hi there, I was your memorial for Bert Fuller, thank you for putting it up. I'm related to the Fullers through the Boatwrights; Bert married Doris Boatwright. Bert's middle name was Scobey, rather than Scorey. Scobey was his mother's maiden name; Eva Scobey. Thanks again!

Cynthia Boatright Raleigh
Added by Cynthia Boatright Raleigh on Dec 27, 2012 6:55 AM
AZLITE
Martha Jane Davis
You are so welcome. Glad that the obit was useful. Have a great week.
Sharon
Added by AZLITE on Oct 29, 2012 9:45 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service