Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
William Barritt (#46493296)
 member for 13 years, 8 months, 17 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
If you have any corrections or additions to my entries,please contact me and I'll be happy to update the information.
 Contact:
or
Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 14,564 Memorials Added
 • 12,509 Memorials Managed
 • 20 Memorials/Week
 • 3,758 Photos
 • 8 Photo Requests
 • 14 Volunteer Photos Taken
 • 3,354 Virtual Flowers
 • 1 Virtual Cemetery
 • 11 Famous Bios
 • 53 Fame Ratings
 • 14 Sponsorships
Search Contributor's Records

 
First NameLast Name

Virtual Cemeteries
My Favorites
Messages left for William Barritt (71)[Leave Message]
Liz Nichols
Memorial 16970026 Sina Cook
Could you please add:
Maiden name: Wilson
Wife of Thomas Jefferson Cook
Added by Liz Nichols on Apr 13, 2015 10:15 PM
Diane Loso
Ovila & Anna Montminy
Hi, I see you have memorials for Ovila Montminy (#6210383)& Anna (Grandmont) Montminy (#6210384) in the Holy Rosary Cemetery in Hooksett, NH. They are buried in the St John the Baptist Cemetery (Old) in Allenstown, NH. I had already created memorials for them before I found yours, if they are a direct relation to you I'll be happy to transfer management to you.
Added by Diane Loso on Apr 11, 2015 8:05 PM
Derek
grandfather's memorial transfer
Would you please transfer:
Find A Grave Memorial# 39618587
Bernard E Mallett, my grandfather to me please
Added by Derek on Apr 08, 2015 7:20 AM
Rob M
Eugene Riddel(L)
The memorial number is 7913531. Thank you.
Added by Rob M on Mar 10, 2015 6:34 PM
Rob M
Eugene E Riddel
Would you please transfer this memorial to me? Eugene was my Uncle and I'm trying to get my family pulled together for the sake of our younger
generations, while I still can.

The memorial doesn't seem to have a number, but it is part of your USS Arizona commemoration.


Thank you
rob mitchell #47170591
Added by Rob M on Mar 08, 2015 2:29 PM
Mel Snyder
William H Snyder
William H Snyder, #22809714 was my Grandfathers Brother. He died in 1948, not 1945. All the other dates are right, as is his wife's, Martha Burnett Snyder. The picture attached is not him.
Thanks, Mel Snyder
Added by Mel Snyder on Mar 08, 2015 5:34 AM
legacyquest
Willis Glen Rogers
Hello, if you are not related, would you please transfer this memorial 18102712 to me. Glen is the son on my Great Uncle, W. Silas Rogers and is wife Blanche.
Regards,
Fran Shaw
Added by legacyquest on Feb 01, 2015 6:31 PM
Butterflyy
Dr. Brian McGovern
In 2003, a woman shot and killed prominent cardiologist Dr. Brian McGovern inside Massachusetts General Hospital before turning the gun on herself.
Added by Butterflyy on Jan 20, 2015 11:35 AM
Paula Betz
Thank you and transfer Request
Hello Mr. William Barritt, I am so thankful to find that you have a page for my grandfather, #5686785. I wonder if you would transfer it to me to do the management? I would greatly appreciate it. My number is #46799942. Thank you!
Added by Paula Betz on Jan 18, 2015 9:21 PM
Christine Brown
Transfer request
Please transfer management of the grave #6070992 Thomas A. Brown, to our family, as this is my husband. My Find A Grave is #4720992.

Thank you for your prompt reply-

Christine Hajjar-Brown
Added by Christine Brown on Jan 13, 2015 11:25 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service