Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
RNitsch2 (#47599063)
 member for 6 years, 5 months, 29 days
[Add to MyFriends]
Bio and Links
No bio available.
 Contact: Leave Public Message
Contributions to
Find A Grave
 • 5,309 Memorials Added
 • 105 Memorials Managed
 • 16 Memorials/Week
 • 79 Photos
 • 58 Virtual Flowers
 • 2 Virtual Cemeteries
Virtual Cemeteries
My Direct Ancestors (23)
My Family Members (33)
Messages left for RNitsch2 (40)[Leave Message]
Wendy
Belew
I there..hope you are having a good day...I was wondering if you could please help me with a question ..you very kindly transferred the Belews in Dixon Cemetery to me quite a while ago and I was wondering if you knew where the maiden name of Riley came from on Memorial # 46697162..I am having a hard time on my research for her..thank you in advance for your time..Sincerely, Wendy
Added by Wendy on Mar 01, 2016 6:13 PM
rebeka birdsong
RE: Who do I contact
thank you I just wanted to let you know that on Steven Aday page it says Richard Parker was brother when in fact it was his uncle. Then on Mary V Egan Parker page it says Steven Aday was her son when it was Her Grandson.
Added by rebeka birdsong on Nov 21, 2015 7:41 PM
rebeka birdsong
Who do I contact
My family info is on this website but some of the info u guys have is wrong and I just want it fixed... please some one tell me how. Thank u
Added by rebeka birdsong on Nov 20, 2015 12:54 PM
nanci sackett
RE: Nicola Caligiuri birth date
Hi, I have to admit, I don't know how all this works. I found the link to find a grave when I was doing research on Ancestry.
You said that someone was harassing you and took the site, I don't understand the who and why of this. I got a couple e mails that stated that the maintenance of Millie and Nick Caligiuri was transferred to me, just not sure what that means or what is involved in that. Please help me understand all this. thanks a lot!
Added by nanci sackett on Jul 19, 2015 8:04 PM
nanci sackett
Nicola Caligiuri birth date
Hi, I don't know if you are the correct person to send this to. Nicola Caligiuri is my grandpa. I noticed you had the wrong birth date for him. I have done a lot of research on the family in Italy. I have copy of his original birth records from Italy, his correct birthday is Oct 15, 1888. Growing up it was always stated that he had been born in 1888. The info on the site says 1899, I have the copy of his naturalization papers that says he came to America, landing in New York 13 July 1897. (He couldn't be here 2 years before he was born) lol Hope this can get fixed. Thank you.
Added by nanci sackett on Jun 20, 2015 9:38 PM
GVMP Vols
Dorothy Gardner @ Grandview Memorial Park
Thanks for the "SAC" it helps us prioritize our ongoing reseach.

Unfortunately, the Dorothy Gardner interred at Grandview was buried on 4/18/1923. She was 33 years old. Doesn't look to be the same person.

Sorry!

Added by GVMP Vols on Mar 25, 2014 9:48 PM
Glen Love
RE: Link Brother and Sister
Hi My name is Glen Love. I created the memorial for Frederick Beyea, memorial #65143173). When you first contacted me, you asked if I could link Frederick to his sister Bertha and I didn't think I could. Since that time I have figured out how and have made the link. Sorry it took me so long.
Added by Glen Love on Jan 28, 2014 4:14 PM
Wendy
Edwin Wyman
Hi...we recently found Edwins mother and were wondering if you could please update his page by ading her Memorial number? Thank you so much for your help in tying this family together...sincerely, Wendy..Memorial Number for Mary Ellen 116910987
Added by Wendy on Sep 11, 2013 11:38 AM
PJH / Angelbird
RE: Sharon Thrower
Hi - just looked up your great grandfather, Alexander Thrower. I do remember working with you on him. Did I recommend the book, "Melones Memories," by Milo Bird? Great info about the town and people.
Also, maybe you can answer a question I've had. When I photographed Sharon's marker, I noticed it was placed on a retaining wall. I wondered if the marker was just a "remembrance" sort of thing or if she was actually buried in the plot.
Take care, Phyllis
Added by PJH / Angelbird on Sep 09, 2013 11:53 AM
PJH / Angelbird
RE: Sharon Thrower
Hi Rhona - I'm so glad I was able to help you in the past and again now. I will happily transfer Sharon to you. Would love to meet with you and her family, but I'll be moving to the coast in January/February. However if you make it here before then, let me know and we can definitely meet up. Regards, Phyllis
Added by PJH / Angelbird on Sep 09, 2013 11:40 AM
[View all messages...]
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service